Past Results

BYU Championship Tournament
April 30, 2022

Lincoln Douglas

1 Matthew Hatch

2 Peter Hyde

3 Alexander Henage

4 Benjamin Neel

SF Chaska Nay

SF Griffin Liechty

SF Josh Kennedy

SF Abraham Olenslager

QF Stephen Preston

QF Sawyer Jones

QF Josh Lawrence

QF Esther Stoddard

QF Cole Kempe

QF Mason Petrich

QF Liam Richens

QF Kathryn Frogley

QF Jaidon Watters

Presidential Debate

1 Lily Archibald

2 Ammon Teasdale

3 Caleb Mckenzie

SF Eliza Anderson

SF Max Madsen

SF Jacob Logsdon

QF Tess Thomas

QF Harrison Mangelson

QF Ryan Hyde

QF Bryana Robinson

QF Ammon Stoddard

QF Zach Lawrence

FSC1

1 Kathryn Von Rosen

2 Zak Shelley

3 Rulon Earl

4 Suzy Ferguson

5 Stratton Rogers

6 Shaun Salmond

7 Weston Basset

8 Sawyer Opt'Hof

9 Madeline Loveless

10 Arianna Hess

 

Top Chairs

1 Suzy Ferguson

2 Rulon Earl

3 Zak Shelley

Spar

1 Elle Anderson

2 Sarah Sirrine

3 Samantha Carter

4 Maren Barnes

5 Joseph Wells

6 Martin Ewell

SF Caleb Howells

SF Malek Gibbons

SF Riley Smith

SF Miranda Bishop

SF Kaiyan Olenslager

SF Analise Christiansen

QF Owen Hodges

QF Logan Teasdale

QF Jaden Duff

QF Nathan Childress

QF Emmie McAdams

QF Winter Connole

QF Katie Bell

QF Hazel Ward

QF Isaac Buckwalter

QF Radley Anderson

QF Eve Matheson

QF Caleb Rinquest

Extemporaneous

1 Bronson Bishop

2 Brooke Valderrama

3 Cozette Daines

4 Tessa Greene

5 Ellyn Olenslager

6 Emma Rollins

SF Ryley Shupe

SF Allan Logsdon

SF Thayne Larson

SF Jaron Funk

SF Charlie Cox

SF Alora Haslam

SF Rachel Stoddard

Oratory

1 Jonah Kepsel

2 Brennan Tripp

3 Brynlee Cloward

4 Abraham Olenslager

5 Caroline Horlacher

6 Eliza Burrows

SF Tessa Greene

SF Liam Opheikens

SF Ben Nielson

SF Karalena Robinson

SF Alexander Henage

SF Brooke Valderrama

QF Victoria McDougal

QF Alexis Toronto

QF Joanne Davidson

QF Sayuri Chacon

QF Treysen Andersen

QF Danielle Frogley

QF Hadley Nay

QF Tessa Jones

QF Madelyn Brunner

QF Malachai Nielson

QF Sophia Shefchik

QF Peter Hyde

FSC2

1 Benson Ferguson

2 Simon Parnell

3 Oliver Whitby

4 Eva Cavaness

5 Dalton Brown

6 Isa Maurer

7 Daniel Peterson

8 Rychen Jones

9 Jason Rhodes

10 Bella Young

11 Joshua Mock

Top Chair

1 Dalton Brown

2 Eva Cavaness

3 Benson Ferguson

FSC (online)

1 Annabelle Ward

2 Lincoln Earley

3 Caleb Jacobson

4 Andrew Ericksen

5 Kirsten Jensen

6 Samuel Hansen

Top Chair

1 Annabelle Ward

2 Andrew Ericksen

3 Lincoln Earley

Senior Novice

Lincoln Douglas

1 Joshua Thomas

2 Elle Anderson

3 Mattox Botkin

4 Jacob Smith

SF Eli Stocking

SF Troy Peterson

SF Violet Stocking

SF Sarah Nielson

QF Zachary Wilhemsen

QF Lincoln Henage

QF Caleb Ralphs

QF Betsy Shea

QF Andrew Tanner

QF Audrey Smith

QF Cosette Curtis

QF Jeffrey Earl

Impromptu

1 Emmie McAdams

2 Troy Peterson

3 Katrina Siebach

4 Ella Pack

5 Malachi Nielson

6 Jo Rasmussen

SF Graham Ashcroft

SF Malia Ralphs

SF Teancum Whitchurch

SF Logan Maravilla

QF Sarah Nielson

QF Caleb Ralphs

QF Wesley Irving

QF Caley Watters

QF Kaiyan Olenslager

QF Landon Tanner

QF Porter Cahoon

QF Sarah Sirrine

QF Jayden Duffin

QF Nathan Langstraat

Top 10 Competitors

2021-2022

1 Abraham Olenslager

2 Tessa Greene

3 Brooke Valderrama

4 Matthew Hatch

5 Alexander Henage

6 Lilly Archibald

7 Eliza Andersen

8 Caleb McKenzie

9 Esther Stoddard

10 Peter Hyde

Top First Year

Competitors

2021-2022

1 Annabelle Ward

2 Jared Vance

3 Ammon Stoddard

Civic Advocacy

2021-2022

Abraham Olenslager 

Caroline Horlacher

Dalton Brown

Esther Stoddard

Lilly Archibald

March Online Tournament
March 26, 2022

Oratory

1 Ava Sophia Palacios

2 Brooke Valderrama

3 Abraham Olenslager

4 Charlie Cox

5 Celise Phair

6 Simon Parnell

7 Taylor Brown

8 Elese Heumann

9 Catherine Johnson

10 Sadie Nigbur

11 Alexis Toronto

12 Lyla Wiegand

13 Brennan Tripp

14 Haven Tanner

15 Eva Cavaness

16 Violet Stocking

17 Asia Eyre

18 Ivy Grant

19 Tess Thomas

20 Liam Kelly

Lincoln Douglas

1 Matthew Hatch

2 Tessa Greene

3 Zak Shelley

4 Conner Darling

5 Cozette Daines

6 Hunter Opheikens

7 Cole Kempe

8 Liesel May

Extemporaneous

1 Alexander Henage

2 Abraham Olenslager

3 Simon Parnell

4 Bronson Bishop

5 Ellyn Olenslager

6 Cannon Jolley Fox

7 Violet Stocking

8 Caleb Mckenzie

9 Tessa Carter

10 Harrison Mangelson

11 Emma Barnes

12 Ava Sophia Palacios

13 Avery Prout

14 Ryan Hyde

15 Lizzie Soelberg

SSC2

1 Kathryn Von Rosen

2 Esther Stoddard

3 Rulon Earl

4 Lilly Archibald

5 Jared Vance

6 Stetson Powers

7 Samuel Baker

8 Ethan Hatch

9 Helaman Warnock

Best Chair

1 Jared Vance

2 Rulon Earl

3 Ethan Hatch

Presidential Debate

1 Eliza Andersen

2 Rachel Stoddard

3 Corbin Miller

4 Enoch Dyches

5 Jessalyn Bates

6 Emma Rollins

7 Nathaniel McKenzie

8 Mahayla Bassett

9 Kip Cutler

10 Luke Ewell

11 Adam Higgins

Senior Novice Extemp

1 Jeffrey Earl

2 Madelyn Brunner

3 Madden Montalvan

4 Troy Peterson

5 Mattox Botkin

6 Reese Romney

SSC1

1 Elizabeth Hansen

2 Oliver Whitby

3 Jonah Kepsel

4 Mackenzie Hepworth

5 Marcus Wilde

6 Stephen Earley

7 Lucy Gurney

8 Isaac Reid

9 Xavier Alonso

Best Chair

1 Xavier Alonso

2 Oliver Whitby

3 Elizabeth Hansen

Spar

1 Lyla Wiegand

2 Ammon Stoddard

3 Emmie McAdams

4 Jeffrey Earl

5 Mattox Botkin

6 Macey Griffiths

7 Samantha Carter

8 Connor Glissmeyer

9 Malek Gibbons

10 Sarah Nielson

11 Isaac Parent

12 Miranda Bishop

13 Lily Kennedy

14 Eliza Broderick

15 Pearl Engstrom

16 Kaiyan Olenslager

17 Asher Loewen

18 Lincoln Earley

19 Ella Pack

20 Brindlie Simonson

21 Avenlie Buie

Impromptu

1 Reagan Scoville

2 Emmie McAdams

3 Kaiyan Olenslager

4 Pearl Engstrom

5 Troy Peterson

6 Eli Underwood

7 Ammon Stoddard

8 Ivan Swan

9 Martin Ewell

10 Emmett Burns

11 Teancum Whitchurch

12 Levi Hansen

Canyon Grove
February 26, 2022 Tournament

 

FSC1 Elite

1 Tessa Greene

2 Eliza Anderson

3 Haven Tanner

4 Cole Kempe

5 Nathan Hancock

6 Mason Petrich

7 Karalena Robinson

Best Chair

1 Tessa Greene

2 Alora Haslam

3 Haven Tanner

Senior Novice PD

1 Cannon Jolley Fox

2 Jordan Silveira

3 Martin Ewell

4 Daniel Peterson

Extemporaneous

1 Vanessa Storey

2 Eliza Burrows

3 Isaac Watson

4 Simon Kisby

5 Laura Shin

6 Victoria McDougal

7 Rulon Earl

8 Andrew Dalton

9 Tessa Jones

10 Jeffrey Earl

FSC2 Elite

1 Caroline Horlacher

2 Eva Cavaness

3 Liam Richens

4 Zak Shelley

5 Elese Heumann

6 Dalton Brown

Best Chair

1 Dalton Brown

2 Eva Cavaness

3 Zak Shelley

SSC Elite

1 Hunter Opheikens

2 Ellyn Olenslager

3 Maren Barney

4 Carter Downs

5 Kip Cutler

6 Tess Thomas

7 Cozette Daines

Best Chair

1Davey Gibson

2 Hunter Opheikens

3 Jaidon Watters

SSC1 Beginning and Intermediate

1 Remi Arnout

2 Harrison Mangelson

3 Graham Ashcroft

4 Owen Hodges

5 Radley Anderson

6 Enoch Dyches

Best Chair

1 Graham Ashcroft

2 Leina Magalei

3 Enoch Dyches

Presidential Debate

1 Avery Prout

2 Alexander Henage

3 Abraham Olenslager

4 Allan Logsdon

5 Brooke Valderrama

6 William Horne

7 Christina Petersen

8 SueHaley Frandsen

9 Xander Lowe

10 Cameron Irving

11 Ryan Hyde

12 Flynn Stubbs

13 Stratton Rogers

14 Griffin Liechty

15 Luke Ewell

16 Elijah Williams

17 Ammon Stoddard

18 Benson Ferguson

19 Jacob Kaiserman

Spar

1 Clark Granados

2 Talon Bentley

3 Ella Pack

4 Caleb Ralphs

5 Lizzy Mitchell

6 Avenlie Buie

7 Cosette Curtis

8 Creighton Rogers

9 Malia Ralphs

10 Zachary Wilhelmsen

11 Eliza Broderick

12 Samantha Carter

13 Caley Watters

14 Reagan Scoville

15 Landon Tanner

16 Benson Muhlestein

17 Eisenhower Pawloski

18 Connor Glissmeyer

19 Lincoln Earley

20 Nash Higginbotham

21 Katie Bell

22 Brindlie Simonson

FSC3 Beginning and Intermediate

1 Oliver Whitby

2 Caden Petrich

3 Simon Brown

4 Sawyer Jones

5 Marcus Wilde

6 Hyrum Hunter

7 Austin Bitter

8 Kaleb Eldridge

9 Andrew Erickson

Best Chair

1 Oliver Whitby

2 Hyrum Hinton

3 Simon Brown

FSC2 Beginning and Intermediate

1 Malachi Nielson

2 Shaun Salmond

3 Caleb Jacobson

4 Eliza Funk

5 Nathan Wadman

6 Joshua Mock

7 Katrina Siebach

Best Chair

1 Nathan Wadman

2 Malachi Nielson

3 Daniel Irving

FSC1 Beginning and Intermediate

1 Catherine Johnson

2 Audrey Smith

3 Mahayla Bassett

4 Brayden May

5 Kayla Fisher

6 Lucy Gurney

7 Julianne Barney

8 Moses Pack 

Best Chair

1 Catherine Johnson

2 Audrey Smith

3 Ezra Cavaness

SSC2 Beginning and Intermediate

1 Matthew Yeager

2 Kaiyan Olenslager

3 Eli Erickson

4 Mattox Botkin

5 Daria Wald

6 Pearl Engstrom

7 Jason Rhodes

Best Chair

1 Matthew Yeager

2 Daria Wald

3 Eli Erickson

January 29, 2022 Online
Tournament

 

Lincoln Douglas

1 Abraham Olenslager

2 Maren Barney

3 Asia Eyre

4 Allan Logsdon

5 Sariah Schramm

6 Stephen Earley

7 Maximus Madsen

8 Jo Rasmussen

9 Aleksia Nielsen

10 Xander Lowe

Oratory

1 Victoria McDougal

2 Eliza Burrows

3 Annabelle Ward

4 Charlie Cox

5 Caleb Mckenzie

6 Tessa Greene

7 Simon Parnell

8 Nellie Olenslager

9 Taylor Brown

10 Cozette Daines

11 Nathan Wadman

12 Laura Shin

13 Stetson Powers

14 Abraham Olenslager

15 Brooke Valderrama

16 Daria Wald

17 Andrew Tanner

18 Violet Stocking

19 Shaun Salmond

20 Logan Whittier

21 Troy Peterson

22 Hannah Gallacher

23 William Horne

State Student

Congress #2

1 Christina Peterson

2 Nash Higgenbotham

3 Sophia Shefchik

4 Ammon Stoddard

5 Jaidon Watters

6 Conner Youngberg

7 Bella Young

8 Lyla Weigand

9 Jaxson Ashby

10 Kalivatiu Varo

11 Adam Horlacher

Best Chair

1 Adam Horlacher

2 Jaidon Watters

3 Conner Youngberg

Impromptu

1 Katrina Siebach

2 Reese Romney

3 Troy Peterson

4 Clark Granados

5 Radley Anderson

6 James Boyd

7 Emmie McAdams

8 Cosette Curtis

9 Ezra Cavaness

10 Elle Anderson

11 Ivan Swan

12 Isaac Reid

13 Maya Orozco

14 Andria Jentzsch

15 Riley Smith

Extemporaneous

1 Matthew Hatch

2 Tessa Greene

3 Zak Shelley

4 Kathryn von Rosen

5 Brooke Valderrama

6 Lilly Archibald

7 Elsa Saunders

8 Emma Rollins

Presidential Debate

1 Zachary R Grant

2 Evaline Burns

3 Eva Cavaness

4 Benson Ferguson

5 Eliza Andersen

6 Carter Downs

7 Rulon Earl

8 Eliza Funk

Senior Novice Federal Student Congress 2

1 Jeffrey Earl

2 Enoch Dyches

3 Abigail Knighton

4 Macey Griffiths

5 Nathan Langstraat 

6 Joel Norwood

7 Eli Underwood 

8 Kirsten Jensen 

9 Lincoln Earley

Best Chair

1 Enoch Dyches

2 Jeffrey Earl 

3 Kirsten Jensen

Spar

1 Maren Barnes

2 Jacob Smith

3 Brynnlee Cloward

4 Caleb Ralphs

5 Hadley Nay

6 Malia Ralphs

7 Xavier Alonso

8 Clark Granados

9 Kaiyan Olenslager

10 Julianne Barney

11 Beck Hiatt

12 Ezra Cavaness

13 Martin Ewell

14 Lily Kennedy

15 Benjamin O'Bryan

16 Alex Eagar

17 Asher Loewen

18 Lucy Gurney

19 Jared Martin

20 Eisenhower Pawloski

21 Hazel Warren

22 Julia Jones

23 Landon Tanner

24 Kyla Rinquest

25 Creighton Rogers

26 Eliza Broderick

Senior Novice Federal Student Congress 1

1 Sadie Nigbur

2 Andrew Ericksen

3 Jared Vance

4 Daniel Peterson

5 Katie Bell

6 Essie Earl

7 Betsy Shea

8 Grace Eberting

9 Joshua Mock

Best Chair

1 Jared Vance

2 Daniel Peterson

3 Sadie Nigbur

State Student

Congress #1

1 Dalton Brown

2 Matthew Yeager

3 Ellyn Olenslager

4 Elese Heumann

5 Jaron Funk

6 April Jensen

7 TJ Dalyai

8 Elijah Williams

9 Haven Tanner

10 Isa Maurer

Best Chair

1 Dalton Brown

2 Ellyn Olenslager

3 Haven Tanner

Parent Alumni Tournament
December 30, 2021
 

 Spontaneous

Lincoln Douglas

1 Jared Johnson

2 Hunter Uresk

3 Alyssa Nelson

4 Sam Martineau

5 Dallin Christensen

6 Alex Larsen

7 Amy Jones

8 Dan Henage

9 Topher Eyre

10 Richard Henage

11 Rick Henage

12 Travis Grant

Oratory

1 Sam Martineau

2 Dallin Christensen

3 Brigham Brown

4 Jantzen Russell

5 Mirabella Archibald

6 Jenna Southwick

University of Utah
December 11, 2021 Tournament

 

Lincoln Douglas

1 Lilly Archibald

2 Brooke Valderrama

3 Tessa Jones

4 Dalton Brown

Oratory

1 Caroline Horlacher

2 Caleb McKenzie

3 Andrew Tanner

4 Allan Logsdon

5 Mia Carter

6 Elizabeth Hansen

7 Brennan Tripp

8 Treysen Anderson

9 Benjamin Neel

10 Aubrey Aird

11 Conner Youngberg

12 Stetson Powers

13 William Horne

14 Ruby Thurgood

15 Elijah Williams

16 Tess Thomas

17 Liesel May

18 Stephen Preston

19 Joshua Thomas

20 Eva Cavaness

21 Ashton Sharpe

22 Remi Arnout

23 Eli Erickson

24 Daniel Peterson

Federal Student

Congress #1

1 Stephen Earley

2 Mahayla Bassett

3 Nathan Wadman

4 Jared Vance

5 Catherine Johnson

6 Taylor Brown

7 Sam Eagar

8 Logan Whittier

9 Timothy Eichelberger

10 Moses Pack

Best Chair

1 Stephen Earley

2 Jared Vance

3 Helaman Warnock

Impromptu

1 Jacob Smith

2 Bella Young

3 Logan Maravilla

4 Lizzy Mitchell

5 Clark Granados

6 Daisie Dalton

7 Jase Mitchell

8 Troy Peterson

9 Martin Ewell

10 Parker Wright

11 Creighton Rogers

12 Riley Smith

13 Nash Higginbotham

14 Beck Hiatt

15 Daniel Kisby

16 Julia Jones

17 Ivan Swan

18 Lincoln Earley

19 Nathan Langstraat

20 Kyla Rinquest

21 Alex Eagar

22 William von Niederhausern

Extemporaneous

1 Esther Stoddard

2 Edison Hodges

3 Ryley Shupe

4 Xander Lowe

5 Jessalyn Bates

6 Asia Eyre

Presidential Debate

1 Tessa Greene

2 Maximus Madsen

3 Peter Hyde

4 Zak Shelley

5 Ben Nielson

6 Mason Petrich

7 Ammon Teasdale

8 Tessa Carter

9 Abraham Olenslager

10 Cole Kempe

11 Thayne Larson

12 Charlie Cox

13 Shaun Salmond

14 Kathryn von Rosen

15 Alora Haslam

16 Devin Whetten

17 Ellyn Olenslager

18 Stockton Jackson 

Senior Novice Oratory

1 Radley Anderson

2 Brynnlee Cloward

3 Pearl Engstrom

4 Audrey Smith

5 Rylee Thurgood

6 Cambree Youngberg

7 Mattox Botkin

8 Malachi Nielson

9 Joann Davidson

10 Ammon Stoddard

11 Nathan Childress

12 Daniel Peterson

13 Lyla Wiegand

14 Ella Pack

15 Ireland Cloward

Spar

1 Sarah Sirrine

2 Graham Ashcroft

3 Ezra Cavaness

4 Katrina Siebach

5 Brynnlee Cloward

6 Madden Montalvan

7 Emmie McAdams

8 Sarah Nielson

9 Katie Kaiserman

10 Sadie Nigbur

11 William Woodruff

12 Maya Orozco

13 Pearl Engstrom

14 Grace Eberting

15 Kaiyan Olenslager

16 Avenlie Buie

17 Korver Jackman

18 Nellie Olenslager

19 Mattox Botkin

20 Katie Bell

21 Weston Bassett

22 Andrew Tanner

All Online
November 20, 2021 Tournament

 

Lincoln Douglas

1 Peter Hyde

2 Rychen Jones

3 Alexander Henage

4 Nathaniel McKenzie

5 Esther Stoddard

6 Lincoln Henage

Presidential Debate

1 Lilly Archibald

2 Matthew Hatch

3 Rachel Stoddard

4 Caroline Horlacher

5 Cole Kempe

6 Thayne Larson

7 Jacob Logsdon

8 Nathan Hancock

Extemporaneous

1 Abraham Olenslager

2 Zachary R Grant

3 Taylor Brown

4 Bryana Robinson

5 Conner Darling

6 Cozette Daines

7 Devin Whetten

8 Adam Higgins

Oratory

1 Abraham Olenslager

2 Harrison Mangelson

3 Mary Scott

4 Emma Barnes

5 Eliza Andersen

6 Emma Rollins

7 Ivy Grant

8 Carlee Alldredge

9 Benjamin Neel

10 Maren Barney

11 Liesel May

12 Tessa Carter

13 April Jensen

14 Caitlin McConkie

15 Kayla Fisher

16 Lyla Wiegand

17 Stratton Rogers

18 Elese Heumann

19 Daria Wald

20 Christina Petersen

21 Asa Ogden

22 Elsa Saunders

23 Alora Taylor

24 Oliver Whitby

25 Hunter Opheikens

26 Chaska Nay  

Federal Student

Congress #1

1 Tessa Greene

2 Zak Shelley

3 Cameron Irving

4 Maxwell Warren

5 Evaline Burns

6 Daniel Boyd

Best Chair

1 Tessa Greene

2 Cameron Irving

3 Zak Shelley

Federal Student

Congress #2

1 Avery Prout

2 Brooke Valderrama

3 Miranda Bishop

4 Laura Shin

5 Caleb McKenzie

6 Josh Kennedy

7 Ryan Hyde

Best Chair

1 Cannon Fox

2 Kip Cutler

3 Ryan Hyde

Senior Novice Oratory

1 Lizzy Mitchell

2 Annabelle Ward

3 Mahayla Bassett

4 Abigail Knighton

5 Madelyn Brunner

6 Jase Mitchell

7 Mabel Talley

8 Macey Griffiths

9 Benjamin O'Bryan

10 Jeffrey Earl

Impromptu

1 Katrina Siebach

2 James Boyd

3 Bella Young

4 Weston Bassett

5 Melody Saunders

6 Ammon Stoddard

7 Alexis Toronto

8 Maya Orozco

9 Elle Anderson

10 Truman Jessee

11 Julia Jones

12 Landon Tanner

13 Grace Eberting

14 Wesley Irving

15 Andria Jentzsch

Spar

1 Cambree Youngberg

2 Daniel Kisby

3 Owen Hodges

4 Jacob Smith

5 Clark Granados

6 Cosette Curtis

7 Ammon Stoddard

8 Rulon Earl

9 Jeffrey Earl

10 Hyrum Hinton

11 William Woodruff

12 Emmett Burns

13 Asher Loewen

14 Joshua Thomas

15 Lyla Wiegand

16 Tess Thomas

17 Hyrum LaMont

18 Joel Norwood

19 James Cullimore

20 Xavier Alonso

21 Gordon Hinton

22 Jenna Hyde

23 Wynter Connole

24 Henry S Riches

25 Martin Ewell

26 Kayden Whitmer

BYU Fall Classic
October 30, 2021 Tournament

 

Lincoln Douglas

1 Mason Petrich

2 Alexander Henage

3 Avery Prout

4 Abraham Olenslager

5 Peter Hyde

6 Mia Carter

7 Caleb Jacobson

8 Nathaniel McKenzie

9 Ellyn Olenslager

Presidential Debate

1 Esther Stoddard

2 Caleb Mckenzie

3 Stephen Preston

4 Harrison Mangelson

5 Jaron Funk

6 Tessa Jones

Extemporaneous

1 Tessa Greene

2 Bronson Bishop

3 Rachel Stoddard

4 Matthew Hatch

5 Sterling Mann

6 Brooke Valderrama

7 William Horne

8 Jessalyn Bates

9 Tessa Carter

Federal Student

Congress #1

1 Zak Shelley
2 Allan Logsdon
3 Carter Downs
4 Elizabeth Hansen
5 Bryana Robinson
6 Benson Ferguson
7 Xander Lowe

8 Jacob Kaiserman

9 Neal Irving

10 Lizzie Soelberg

Best Chair

1 Zak Shelley
2 Xander Lowe
3 Elizabeth Hansen

Oratory

1 James Boyd

2 Annabelle Ward

3 Abraham Olenslager

4 Danielle Frogley

5 Rylee Thurgood

6 Eliza Burrows

7 Cozette Daines

8 Mary Scott

9 Isabelle Kim

10 Rulon Earl

11 Samuel Hodnett

12 Jacob Logsdon

13 Andrew Doumit

Federal Student

Congress #2

1 Conner Darling
2 Matthew Yeager
3 Asia Eyre
4 Max Heumann
5 Shaun Salmond
6 Stephen Earley
7 Timothy Eichelberger

8 Kathryn Frogley

9 Charlie Cox

Best Chair

1 Kathryn Frogley
2 Charlie Cox
3 Conner Darling

Federal Student

Congress #3

1 Eliza Anderson
2 Sariah Schramm
3 David Whetten
4 Victoria McDougal
5 Cameron Irving
6 Jay Ralphs
7 Zachary Grant

8 Shaylie Jessee

9 Rychen Jones

Best Chair

1 David Whetten
2 Jay Ralphs
3 Cameron Irving

Spar

1 Brynnlee Cloward

2 Andrew Ericksen

3 Jacob Smith

4 Tess Thomas

5 Jeffrey Earl

6 Jase Mitchell

7 Lizzy Mitchell

8 Ammon Stoddard

9 Zachary Wilhelmsen

10 Asher Loewen

11 Sadie Nigbur

12 Owen Hodges

13 Joseph Wells

14 Troy Peterson

15 Katie Bell

16 Chloe Burraston

17 Henry S Riches

18 Martin Ewell

19 Ivan Swan

20 Bryson Bentley

21 Braeden Scott

22 Isaac Watson

23 Maya Orozco

24 Talon Bentley

Impromptu

1 Daisie Dalton

2 Andrew Tanner

3 Andrew Dalton

4 Jared Vance

5 Jordan Silveira

6 Ireland Cloward

7 Audrey Smith

8 Hyrum Hinton

9 Ammon Stoddard

10 Mattox Botkin

11 Sarah Sirrine

12 Katrina Siebach

13 Malachi Nielson

14 Logan Maravilla

15 Cambree Youngberg

16 Ella Pack

17 Pearl Engstrom

18 Miranda Bishop

19 Madelyn Brunner

20 Rig Jones

21 Brayden May

22 Mackenzie Hepworth

23 Samantha Carter

24 Joann Davidson

25 Joel Norwood

26 Elle Anderson

27 Joshua Thomas

28 Katie Kaiserman

29 Madden Montalvan

30 Betsy Shea

31 Abigail Knighton

32 Benjamin O'Bryan

33 Lucy Gurney

34 Jenna Hyde

35 Wesley Irving

36 Sarah Nielson

37 Isaac Stromsdorfer

38 Gordon Hinton

39 Remi Arnout

40 Tess Thomas

41 Melody Saunders

42 Reese Romney

43 Lily Kennedy

44 Truman Jessee

45 Ashton Sharpe

46 Hyrum LaMont 

Mock Trial Camp August 12, 2021

Individual Top Competitors

1 Peter Hyde

2 Mia Carter

3 Tess Greene

4 Abe Olenslager

5 Lilly Archibald

6 Tori Cook

7 Alexander Henage

8 Esther Stoddard

9 Bronson Bishop

10 Caroline Horlacher

11Max Madsen

12 Joshua Millward

13 Emma Barnes

14 Ryan Hyde

15 Allan Logsdon

16 Davey Gibson

17 Corbin Miller

18 Isaac Holt

First Place Team

Esther Stoddard (Team Captain)

Jaron Funk

Linnea Nelson

Nathaniel McKenzie

Caleb McKenzie

Ryan Solberg

Second Place Team

Mia Carter (Team Captain)

Ryan Hyde

Peter Martineau

Emma Barnes

Sterling Mann

Flynn Stubbs

Third Place Team

Lilly Archibald (Team Captain)

Allan Logdson

Davin Greene

Daria Wald

Devin Whetten

Sam Gibson

Fourth Place Team

Alexander Henage (Team Captain)

Davey Gibson

Brooke Valderama

Shaun Salmond

Tyler Ellis

Tori Cook

Parent Alumni Tournament
December 30, 2021
 

Lincoln Douglas

1 Sam Martineau

2 Emma Engstrom

Extemp

1 Sam Martineau

2 Zach Young

Oratory

1 Sam Martineau

2 Brigham brown

3 Ari Johnson

4 Joseph Holt

5 Mary Stoddard

6 Ella Johnson

7 William Bates

Parent Oratory

1 Emma McKenzie

2 Clara Ewell

May 22, 2021 American Heritage In Person Championship Tournament

Lincoln Douglas

1 Esther Eberting

2 Brigham Brown

3 Peter Hyde

4 Alexander Henage

Semi Finalists

Caleb McKenzie

Mia Carter

Matthew Hatch

Joshua Millward

Quarter Finalists

Benjamin Yeager

Abraham Olenslager

Robyn Russell

Michael Uresk

Mirabella Archibald

Sariah Schramm

Chris Eagar

Zachary R Grant

Extemporaneous

1 McKya Anderson

2 Tessa Greene

3 Esther Stoddard

4 Dallin Christensen

5 Gwenllian Oberon

6 Bronson Bishop

Semi Finalists

Isabella Montalvan

Stephen Preston

Mason Petrich

Teagan Broadbent

Mia Sharpe

William Horne

Presidential Debate

1 John Kennedy

2 Lilly Archibald

3 Avery Prout

4 Simon Kisby

Semi Finalists

Davey Gibson

Max Madsen

Cole Kempe

Alexander Jackson

Oratory

1 Dallin Christensen

2 Robyn Russell

3 Heidi Williams

4 Tessa Greene

5 Kaitlyn Robinson

6 Benjamin Olsen

Semi Finalists

Chandler Eyre

Caroline Horlacher

Mia Sharpe

Dylan Latham

McKya Anderson

Mirabella Archibald

Quarter Finalists

Rachel Stoddard

Max Heumann

Jake Johnston

Thatcher Phair

Karalena Robinson

Eva Caveness

Brigham Brown

Elija Silva

Esther Eberting

Hailey Petrich

Tori Cook

Topher Eyre

Octo Finalists

Benjamin Yeager

McKay Call

Cierra Shelley

Elese Heumann

Cloey Green

Maddie Loveless

Faith Fox

Luke Johnston

Elsa Saunders

Vanessa Storey

Bryanna Robinson

Kyler Call

Joseph Andelin II

Kyson Stradling

Eliza Burrows

Livia Nebeker

Rebecca Lord

Dallin Bates

Aleksia Nielsen

Daria Wald

Emalise Olenslager

Brennan Tripp

Ackensah Stradling

Laura Shin

Isabelle Kim

Brandon Lantz

Phoebe Broadbent

Jonah Kepsel

Liesel May

Hannah Boster

Sam Eagar

Luke Ewell

Federal Student

Congress #1

1 Daniel Bennion
2 Hunter Opheikens
3 Kip Cutler
4 Devin Whetten
5 Zak Shelley
6 Brigham Rhodes
7 Liam Richens

Best Chair

1 Devin Whetten
2 Hunter Opheikens
3 Zak Shelley

 

Federal Student

Congress #2

1 Benjamin Neel
2 Davin Greene
3 Caleb Howard
4 Allan Logsdon
5 Jay Ralphs
6 Ellyn Olenslager
7 Stephen Earley

Best Chair

1 Davin Greene
2 Benjamin Neel
3 Ellyn Olenslager

Senior Novice LD

1 Harrison Mangelson

2 Matthew Walker

3 Ryan Hyde

4 Maryanne Cope

Semi Finalists

Nathan Hancock

Jessica Jenkins

Ethan Hatch

Mason Bentley

Impromptu

1 Reagan Scoville

2 Sterling Mann

3 Austin Scott

4 Julia Fazzino

5 Eliza Funk

6 Rachel Lord

Semi Finalists

Beth Manwill

Linnea Nelson

Kayla Fisher

Charlie Cox

SueHaley Frandsen

Caden Petrich

Spar

1 Sterling Mann

2 Harrison Mangelson

3 Caden Petrich

4 Conner Darling

5 Christina Petersen

6 Eli Erickson

Semi Finalists

Zion Meyer

Victoria McDougal

Della Curzon

Andrew Doumit

Lilli Gibson

Porter Jensen

Noah Williams

Charlie Cox

April 24, 2021 Canyon Grove In Person and Online Tournament

Lincoln Douglas

1 Robyn Russell

2 Austin Scott

3 Esther Eberting

4 Lilly Archibald

5 Bethany Nichols

6 Isa Maurer

7 Isaac Holt

8 Michael Uresk

9 Nathaniel Dodge

Extemporaneous

1 Dallin Christensen

2 Esther Stoddard

3 John Kennedy

4 Mirabella Archibald

5 Esther Eberting

6 Mia Sharpe

7 Alexander Henage

8 Ellyn Olenslager

9 Zachary R Grant

10 Hailey Petrich

11 Rebecca Lord

12 Joshua Millward

13 Stephen Preston

14 Bronson Bishop

Presidential Debate

1 Hunter Uresk

2 Peter Hyde

3 Max Madsen

4 Rachel Stoddard

5 Jake Johnston

6 Jonah Childress

7 Silas Nebeker

8 Abraham Olenslager

9 Caleb McKenzie

10 Benson Ferguson

11 Hunter Opheikens

12 Lena Riddle

13 Jaron Funk

Oratory

1 McKya Anderson

2 Dallin Christensen

3 Robyn Russell

4 Mirabella Archibald

5 Bryana Robinson

6 Gideon Warnock

7 Caroline Horlacher

8 Dallin Bates

9 Brigham Brown

10 Tessa Greene

11 Sarah Bekker

12 Emalise Olenslager

13 Trevor Dyches

14 John Kennedy

15 Daniel Bennion

16 Eliza Strong

17 Jade Stevens

18 Liesel May

19 Karalena Robinson

20 Dylan Latham

Senior Novice LD

1 Benjamin Anderson

2 Ryan Hyde

3 Harrison Mangelson

4 Sophia Shefchik

5 Charlie Cox

6 Stephen Earley

7 Caio Silveira

Federal Student

Congress #1

1 Avery Prout

2 Chris Eager

3 Kip Cutler

4 Cache Meyer

5 Paige Martin

6 Allan Logsdon

7 Eliza Burrow

Best Chair

1 Chris Eager

2 Kip Cutler

3 Paige Martin

 

Spar

1 Sterling Mann

2 Simon Parnell

3 Caden Petrich

4 Harrison Mangelson

5 Suzanna Ferguson

6 Victoria McDougal

7 Asia Eyre

8 Linnea Nelson

9 Matthew Fazzino

10 Andrew Doumit

11 Neal Irving

12 Stratton Rogers

13 Adam Horlacher

14 Cole Kempe

15 Sam Gibson

16 Samuel Isaac Beach

Federal Student

Congress #2

1 Heidi Williams

2 Aubrey George

3 Devin Whetten

4 Miles Pack

5 Zack Shelly

6 Aiden Prout

Best Chair

1 Devin Whetten

2 Aubrey George

3 Miles Pack

Spar Online 

1 Beth Manwill

2 Hayden Ratcliff

3 Jack Fairbank

4 Clarissa Jackson

5 Luke Ewell

Impromptu

1 Sterling Mann

2 Neal Irving

3 Linnea Nelson

4 Della Curzon

5 Jessica Matz

6 Marli Brinkle

7 Eli Erickson

February 27, 2021 Online Tournament

Lincoln Douglas

1 Mirabella Archibald

2 Robby Pincock

3 Dallin Christensen

4 Zak Shelley

5 Brigham Brown

6 Joshua Millward

7 Tori Cook

8 Abraham Olenslager

9 John Kennedy

10 Caleb McKenzie

11 Alexander Henage

12 Esther Eberting

13 Peter Hyde

14 Hunter Uresk

15 Alexander Lowe

16 Max Madsen

Extemporaneous

1 Tessa Greene

2 Gideon Warnock

3 Cozette Daines

4 Alexander Henage

5 Emalise Olenslager

6 Mia Sharpe

7 Alex Martin

8 Bryana Robinson

9 Kaitlyn Robinson

10 Simon Kisby

11 Max Heumann

12 Jacob Orton

  

Oratory

1 Brigham Brown

2 Esther Stoddard

3 Tessa Greene

4 Emma Barnes

5 McKya Anderson

6 Eva Cavaness

7 Isaac Hardy

8 Brennan Tripp

9 Jonah Childress

10 Eliza Burrows

11 Mary Scott

12 Jaron Funk

13 Taylen Crandall

14 Liesel May

15 Caitlin McConkie

16 Jeremy Shafer

17 Victoria Villeda

18 Wesley Baldwin

Senior Novice Extemp

1 Hayden Ratcliff

2 Tessa Carter

3 Elise Dayley

4 Ryan Hyde

5 Benjamin Anderson

6 Charlie Cox

7 Elizabeth Hansen

8 Livia Nebeker

9 Kayla Fisher

10 Nathan Wadman

11 Bradley Rosskopf

Presidential Debate

1 Robyn Russell

2 Heidi Williams

3 Avery Prout

4 Zachary R Grant

5 Alexander Jackson

6 Trevor Dyches

Federal Student

Congress #1

1 Davin Greene

2 Sariah Schramm

3 Hunter Opheikens

4 Thatcher Phair

5 Teagan Broadbent

6 Nathan Bennion

7 Josh Kennedy

8 Matthew Yeager

9 Suzanna Ferguson

10 Mason Petrich

11 Kaden Shipley

Best Chair

1 Davin Greene

2 Thatcher Phair

3 Hunter Opheikens

 

Spar

1 Neal Irving

2 Christina Petersen

3 Stratton Rogers

4 Andrew Doumit

5 April Jensen

6 Victoria McDougal

7 Faith Dayley

8 Conner Darling

9 McKenzie Gougler

10 Ember Wood

11 Sam Gibson

12 Aubrey Aird

13 Charlie Cox

14 Asia Eyre

15 Caden Petrich

16 Luke Ewell

17 Corbin Miller

18 Leina Magalei

19 Moroni Zentz

20 Courtney Carpentier

Federal Student

Congress #2

1 Evaline Burns

2 Isabella Montalvan

3 Gwenllian Oberon

4 Dalton Brown

5 Nathaniel McKenzie

6 Cameron Irving

7 Benjamin Yeager

8 Benson Ferguson

9 Bethany Norris

10 Lizzie Soelberg

11 Elese Heumann

Best Chair

1 Dalton Brown

2 Cameron Irving

3 Benjamin Yeager

Impromptu

1 April Jensen

2 Isaac Bush

3 Sterling Mann

4 Liam Grant

5 Hannah Gallacher

6 Jenae Layton

7 Katelyn Moffat

8 Dante Orlando

9 Christina Petersen

10 Lydia Robbins

11 Austin Bitter

12 Julia Fazzino

13 Alora Taylor

January 23, 2021 Online Tournament

Lincoln Douglas

1 Brigham Brown

2 Max Madsen

3 Chris Eagar

4 Dallin Christensen

5 Esther Eberting

6 Mirabella Archibald

7 Gideon Warnock

8 Caleb McKenzie

9 Abraham Olenslager

10 Sariah Schramm

11 Gwenllian Oberon

12 Benjamin Neel

Oratory

1 Mia Carter

2 Hailey Petrich

3 Esther Stoddard

4 Jonah Kepsel

5 Wilson Graff

6 Dallin Christensen

7 Jade Stevens

8 Liesel May

9 Josh Kennedy

10 Dylan Latham

11 Winni Gunter

12 Taylen Crandall

13 Tessa Carter

14 Luke Johnston

15 Eliza Strong

16 Emma Barnes

17 Hannah Gallacher

18 Devin Whetten

19 Marcus Shafer

20 Rhees Tanner

21 Elijah Silva

22 Edison Hodges

23 Adam Higgins

24 Brennan Tripp

Extemporaneous

1 Mirabella Archibald

2 Gideon Warnock

3 Robyn Russell

4 Abraham Olenslager

5 Peter Hyde

6 Heidi Williams

7 Lilly Archibald

8 Trevor Dyches

9 Benjamin Yeager

10 Maxwell Warren

11 Nathaniel McKenzie

12 Isa Maurer

13David Whetten

  

Senior Novice Student Congress

1 Jay Ralphs

2 Stephen Earley

3 Corbin Miller

4 Matthew Yeager

5 Ryan Hyde

6 Taylor Brown

7 Hayden Schramm

8 Della Curzon

Best Chair

1 Jay Ralphs

2 Matthew Yeager

3 Corbin Miller

Presidential Debate

1 Tessa Greene

2 Rachel Stoddard

3 Matthew Hatch

4 Mia Sharpe

5 Alexander Jackson

6 Cole Kempe

State Student

Congress #1

1 Ben Ferguson

2 Jonah Childress

3 Evaline Burns

4 Natalie Blaser

5 Carter Downs

6 Christina Villeda

7 Topher Eyre

8 Cloey Green

9 Isaac Teerlink

Best Chair

1 Topher Eyre

2 Evaline Burns

3 Hunter Opheikens

 

Spar

1 Harrison Mangelson

2 Suzanna Ferguson

3 Victoria McDougal

4 Conner Darling

5 Marli Brinkle

6 Stratton Rogers

7 April Jensen

8 Camila Castillo

9 Simon Parnell

10 Andrew Doumit

11 Aubrey Aird

12 Elizabeth Hansen

13 Eliza Funk

14 Porter Jensen

15 Wendy Checketts

16 Emmy Kepsel

17 Liam Kelly

18 Peter James

19 Hanna Beach

20 Karlee Farnsworth

21 Hunter Hoyal

22 Asa Ogden

State Student

Congress #2

1 Max Heumann

2 Silas Nebeker

3 Lia Teerlink

4 Allan Logsdon

5 Madison Doumit

6 Caio Silveira

7 Jacob Orton

8 Diego Davidson

Best Chair

1 Max Heumann

2 Silas Nebeker

3 Diego Davidson

Impromptu

1 Harrison Mangelson

2 Linnea Nelson

3 Jenae Layton

4 Kayla Fisher

5 Sterling Mann

6 Hayden Ratcliff

7 Annie Pincock

8 Jessica Matz

9 Maleah Bigler

10 Laura Shin

11 Austin Bitter

12 Tyler Blaser

13 Shea Austin

WSU Online Tournament December 2020

Lincoln Douglas

1 Benjamin Yeager

2 Robyn Russell

3 Rachel Stoddard

4 Peter Hyde

5 Kaitlyn Robinson

6 CJ Mlynar

7 Hunter Uresk

Extemporaneous

1 Dallin Christensen

2 Esther Eberting

3 Alexander Henage

4 John Kennedy

5 Esther Stoddard

6 Topher Eyre

7 Simon Kisby

8 Miles Pack

9 Edison Hodges

 

  

Senior Novice Oratory

1 Charlie Cox

2 Kyler Call

3 Mary Scott

4 Asia Eyre

5 Linnea Nelson

6 Cannon Fox

7 Jessica Jenkins

8 Adam Higgins

9 Kayla Fisher

10 Elizabeth Hansen

11 Maryanne Cope

12 Elise Dayley

13 Taylor Brown

14 Laura Shin

15 Victoria McDougal

16 Maddie Loveless

17 Christina Petersen

18 Jonah Kepsel

19 Ember Wood

20 Lizzie Soelberg

21 Connor Walker

22 Sterling Mann

Oratory

1 McKya Anderson

2 Daniel Bennion

3 Dallin Christensen

4 Taylen Crandall

5 Hailey Petrich

6 Mary Kate Little

7 Mia Sharpe

8 Abraham Olenslager

9 Sarah Bekker

10 Trevor Dyches

11 Alexander Henage

12 Max Madsen

13 Mikelle Hirschi

14 Eliza Burrows

15 Robyn Russell

16 Max Heumann

17 Ella McCrary

18 Miles Pack

19 Thatcher Phair

Presidential Debate

1 Mirabella Archibald

2 Avery Prout

3 Chandler Eyre

4 Luke Johnston

5 McKay Call

6 Zak Shelley

7 Chris Eagar

8 Lena Riddle

State Student

Congress #1

1 Tessa Greene 

2 Jake Johnston 

3 Maxwell Warren 

4 Benjamin Nielson

5 Gideon Warnock

6 Andrew May

7 Liesel May

8 Elija Silva

Best Chair

1 Tessa Greene 

2 Gideon Warnock 

3 Benjamin Nielson 

State Student

Congress #2

1 Dalton Brown

2 Joseph Andelin II

3 Cole Kempe

4 Rychen Jones

5 Allan Logsdon

6 Alexander Lowe

7 Treysen Anderson

8 Kathryn Frogley

Best Chair

1 Dalton Brown

2 Kathryn Frogley

3 Cole Kempe

Spar

1 Harrison Mangelson

2 Andrew Doumit

3 Porter Jensen

4 Faith Dayley

5 Lilli Gibson

6 Victoria McDougal

7 Marli Brinkle

8 Catherine Johnson

9 Conner Darling

10 Corbin Miller

11 Matthew Fazzino

12 Caio Silveira

13 Sam Gibson

14 Zion Meyer

15 Ryan Hyde

16 Julia Fazzino

17 Caleb Jacobson

18 Caden Petrich

19 Elizabeth Hansen

20 Caleb Ellis

Impromptu

1 Harrison Mangelson

2 Breanna Wade

3 Isaac Bush

4 Stratton Rogers

5 Matthew Fazzino

6 Julia Fazzino

7 Samuel Hodnett

8 Ivy Grant

9 Lydia Robbins

10 Felice Wall

Canyon Grove Online Tournament November 2020

Lincoln Douglas

1   Dallin Christensen

2   Mia Sharpe

3   Mckay Call

4   Topher Eyre

5   Alex Martin

6   Mirabella Archibald

7   Gideon Warnock

Extemporaneous

1  Dallin Christensen

2  John Kennedy

3  Tessa Greene

4  Gwenllian Oberon

5  Mikelle Hirschi

6  Emalise Olenslager

7  Simon Kisby

8  Treysen Anderson

9  Bradley L Salmond III

10 Jake Johnston

11 Joseph Andelin II

12 Ellyn Olenslager

 

  

Senior Novice Oratory

1  Taylor Brown

2  Kyson Stradling

3  Ashlyn Stradling

4  Isaac Hardy

5  Carlee Alldredge

6  Ackensah Stradling

7  Charlie Cox

8  Della Curzon

9  Phoebe Broadbent

10  Maddie Loveless

11  Marli Brinkle

12  Daria Wald

13  Kyle Zufelt

14  Gloria Zentz

15  Eliza Thompson

16  Nathan Bennion

17  Beth Manwill

18  Liam Opheikens

19  Danielle Frogley

20  Jordan Clark

21  Lilli Gibson

Oratory

1  Esther Eberting

2  Robyn Russell

3  Heidi Williams

4  Rebecca Lord

5  Chandler Eyre

6  Mirabella Archibald

7  Alexander Henage

8  Eva Cavaness

9  Jade Stevens

10 Karalena Robinson

11 Alexander Henage

12 Ryley Shupe

13 Emma Rollins

14 Kaitlyn Robinson

15 Max Heumann

16 Evaline Burns

17 Katelyn Moffat

18 Ella McCrary

19 Stephen Preston

20 Jacob Logsdon

21 Matthew Hatch

22 Isabella Montalvan

23 Davin Greene

24 Benjamin Nielson

25 Taylen Crandall

26 Davey Gibson

27 Jaron Funk

28 Elese Heumann

29 Emily Reed

30 Nathaniel McKenzie

31 Tessa Greene

32 Bryana Robinson

33 Caroline Horlacher

34 Alex Martin

35 Leslie Edgecomb

36 Liam Richens

37 Preston Bunch

Presidential Debate

1  Hunter Uresk

2  Peter Hyde

3  Max Madsen

4  Teagan Broadbent

5  Benson Ferguson

6  Lilly Archibald

7  Mia Carter

8  Kip Cutler

State Student

Congress #1

1  Tori Cook

2  Benjamin Neel

3  Zak Shelley

4  Chris Eagar

5  Luke Johnston

6  Allan Logsdon

7  Dalton Brown

8  Brigham Rhodes

Best Chair

1  Tori Cook

2  Zak Shelley

3  Chris Eagar

State Student

Congress #2

1  Sariah Schramm

2  Dylan Latham

3  Cameron Irving

4  Andrew May

5  Avery Prout

6  Paige Martin

7  Carter Downs

Best Chair

1  Cameron Irving

2  Dylan Latham

3  Andrew May

Spar

1  Victoria McDougal

2  Harrison Mangelson

3  Emma Barnes

4  Elizabeth Hansen

5  Cole Kempe

6  Christina Petersen

7  Sterling Mann

8  Conner Darling

9  Julia Fazzino

10  Matthew Fazzino

11  Suzanna Ferguson

12  Ember Wood

13  Laura Shin

14  Aubrey Aird

15  April Jensen

16  Tessa Carter

17  Asia Eyre

18  Isabelle Kim

19  Andrew Doumit

20  Corbin Miller

21  Wendy Checketts

22  Stratton Rogers

23  Stryker Rash

24  Caden Petrich

25  Caleb Ellis

26  Emmy Kepsel

27  Ryan Hyde

28  Lizzie Soelberg

29  Porter Jensen

30  Adam Horlacher

31  Kyler Call

32  Faith Dayley

33  Arianna Hess

34  Maryanne Cope

35  Jordan Clark

Impromptu

1  Annie Pincock

2  Emma Barnes

3  Sarah Cope

4  Harrison Mangelson

5  Isaac Bush

6  Mary Scott

7  Eliza Cope

8  April Jensen

9  Eliza Funk

10  Ryan Hyde

11  Austin Bitter

12  McKenzie Gougler

13  Lilli Gibson

14  Catherine Johnson

15  Lily Millett

16  Liam Grant

BYU Classic Online Tournament Fall 2020

Lincoln Douglas

1    Peter Hyde
2    Dallin Christensen
3    Joshua Millward
4    Matthew Hatch
5    Dallin Bates
6    Robby Pincock

7    Alexander Henage

8    Tessa Greene

9    Hunter Uresk

10  Hailey Petrich

Extemporaneous

1    Mirabella Archibald
2    Rachel Stoddard
3    Mia Sharpe
4    Sarah Bekker
5    Gideon Warnock

6    Emma Rollins

7    Teagan Broadbent
8    Bronson Bishop

9    Elijah Silva

10  Cozette Daines

11  Kaitlyn Robinson

 

  

Presidential Debate

1    Esther Eberting

2    Brigham Brown
3    John Kennedy
4    Robyn Russell
5    Simon Kisby
6    Gwenllian Oberon

7    Jake Johnston

8    Max Madsen

9    Benjamin Anderson

10  Lily Archibald

Oratory

1    Emalise Olenslager
2    Dallin Christensen
3    Tori Cook
4    Mirabella Archibald
5    Eliza Burrows
6    Tessa Greene

7    Vanessa Storey

8    Jacob Orton

9    Mia Carter

10  Miles Pack

11  Liesel May

12  Mason Petrich

13  Alex Martin

14  Rachel Stoddard

15  Allan Logdson

16  Elsa Saunders

17 Ellie Harmon

18 Mary Kate Little

Senior Novice Oratory

1 Taylor Brown

2 Nathan Bennion

3 Ashlyn Stradling

4 Jenae Layton

5 Rebecca Lord

6 Wesley Baldwin

7 Phoebe Broadbent

8 Gloria Zentz

9 Ackensah Stradling

10 Kayla Fisher

11 Bradley Rosskopf

Federal Student Congress #1

1    Heidi Williams
2    Zak Shelley
3    Chandler Eyre
4    Daniel Bennion
5    Abraham Olenslager
6    Eva Cavaness
7    Hannah Boster

Best Chair

1    Chandler Eyre
2    Daniel Bennion
3    Isa Maurer

Spar

1    Mary Scott

2    Harrison Mangelson

3    Emma Barnes

4    Victoria McDougal

5    Christina Petersen

6    Ryan Hyde

7    Linnea Nelson

8    Simon Parnell

9    Catherine Johnson

10  Suzanna Ferguson

11  Julia Fazzino

12  Isabelle Kim

13  Caden Petrich

14  Cannon Fox

15  Conner Darling

16  Stratton Rogers

17  April Jensen

18  Cole Kempe

19  Charlie Cox

20  Ember Wood

21  Eliza Funk

22  Maddie Loveless

23  Caleb Ellis

24  Faith Dayley

25  Courtney Carpentier

26  Matthew Yeager

27  Evelyn Eagar

28  Moroni Zentz

29  Matthew Fazzino

30  Cheynne Ruiz

31  Tyler Bourgeous

32  Caleb Jacobson

Federal Student Congress #2

1    Michael Uresk
2    Topher Eyre
3    Devin Whetten
4    Seth Johnson
5    Davin Greene
6    Karalena Robinson
7    Isabelle George

Best Chair

1    Devin Whetten
2    Davin Greene
3    Topher Eyre

Impromptu

1    Harrison Mangelson

2    Beth Manwill

3    Jay Ralphs

4    Tyler Blaser

5    Kyler Call

6    Asia Eyre

7    Rachel Lord

8    Katelyn Moffat

9    Stephen Earley

10  Carlee Alldredge

11  Elizabeth Hansen

12  McKenzie Gougler

13  Sarah Cope

14  Ivy Grant

15  Kyson Stradling

16  Annie Pincock

17  Austin Scott

18  Laura Shin

19  Ethan Hatch

20  Mason Bentley

21  Hunter Hoyal

22  Jessica Matz

23  Danielle Frogley

24  Eliza Cope

25  Tessa Carter

26  Adam Higgins

27  Julia Fazzino

28  Dante Orlando

29  Lily Millett

30  Aubrey Aird

31  Breanna Wade

32  Eli Erickson

Virtual 2020 Championship Tournament

Lincoln Douglas

1    Mirabella Archibald
2    Luke Kempe
3    Noah Horlacher
4    William Bates
5    Brigham Brown
6    Esther Eberting

 

Quarter Finalists    

Robby Pincock
Mara Cutler

Federal Student Congress #1

1    Daniel Bennion
2    Hunter Uresk
3    John Kennedy
4    Emma Seiber
5    Emmie Jensen
6    Zak Shelley
7    Teagan Broadbent
8    Eva Cavaness

 

Best Chair

1    Hunter Uresk
2    Daniel Bennion
3    John Kennedy

Extemporaneous

1    McKya Anderson
2    Halle Hirschi
3    Julia Petrich
4    Ellie Hyde
5    Zach Young
6    Eden Bush
7    Adam Fillmore
8    Elijah Silva

 

Semi Finalists

Kaitlyn Robinson
Jenna Southwick
William Horne
Anabel Jackson
Topher Eyre
Chris Eagar
Alethea Nay
Miles Pack  

Federal Student Congress #2

1    Joseph Andelin II
2    Elinor Fox
3    Ben Ferguson
4    Devin Whetten
5    Christian Hurtado
6    Andrew May
7    Chandler Eyre

Best Chair

1    Christian Hurtado
2    Andrew May
3    Chandler Eyre

Oratory

1    Sarah Barber
2    Mirabella Archibald
3    Tessa Greene
4    Noah Horlacher
5    Jenna Southwick
6    Brigham Brown

Semi Finalists

Rachel Stoddard
McKya Anderson
Olivia Opt Hof
Hailey Petrich
Melanie Wilde
Eden Johnson


Quarter Finalists

Mia Carter
Sariah Schramm
Hannah Barber
Alexander Martin
Hannah Boster
Lena Riddle
Zachary R Grant
Ellie Hyde
Mari Magalei
Kaitlyn Robinson
Eliza Strong
Topher Eyre
William Bates
Treysen Anderson
Zach Young
Carter Mitchell

Senior Novice Lincoln Douglas

1    Abraham Olenslager
2    Mikelle Hirschi
3    Esther Stoddard
4    Trevor Dyches
5    Tori Cook
6    Lilly Archibald

 

Quarter Finalists

Katherine Carmen
Lilly Budge

Presidential Debate

1    Dallin Christensen
2    Gideon Warnock
3    Elena Maurer
4    Spencer Goff
5    Jonah Childress
6    Simon Kisby

 

Semi Finalists

Max Madsen
Mia Sharpe
Xander Lowe
Noah Stoddard
Arianna Hess
Gwenllian Horne

Overall Competitors

1    Dallin Christensen
2    Mirabella Archibald
3    William Bates
4    McKya Anderson
5    Luke Kempe
6    Noah Horlacher
7    Noah Stoddard
8    Tessa Greene
9    Eden Johnson
10  John Kennedy

First Year Competitors

1    Esther Stoddard

2    Rachel Stoddard
3    Abraham Olenslager

4    Tori Cook

5    Tori Cook
6    Trevor Dyches

Spar

1    Esther Stoddard
2    Karalena Robinson
3    Jade Stevens
4    Lilly Archibald
5    Ellyn Olenslager
6    Nathaniel Dodge

Semi Finalists

Emily Reed
Allan Logsdon
Ryley Shupe
Hunter Opheikens
Levi Lorenzana
Adwen Payne

Quarter Finalists

Spencer Christensen
Kate Christensen
Isaac Teerlink
Ellie Harmon
Davin Greene
Shaun Salmond
Maxwell Warren
Stephen Preston Jr.
Seth Johnson
Kenzie Sorenson
Elese Heumann
Kenzie Watkins

Impromptu

1    Adwen Payne
2    Emily Reed
3    Belle Whiting
4    Stephen Preston Jr.
5    Vanessa Storey
6    Aneya Goff

Semi Finalists

Sallie Dunn
Liam Richens
Laird Paskett
Madison Doumit
Spencer Christensen
Revekahlei Gray

AHS (Virtual) 2020 Tournament

Lincoln Douglas

1    Mirabella Archibald
2    Dallin Christensen
3    William Bates
4    Halle Hirschi
5    Zach Young
6    Kennedy Pawloski
7    Sarah Barber
8    Gideon Warnock
9    Grant Tanner

State Student Congress #1

1    Heidi Williams
2    Ellie Hyde 
3    Max Madsen
4    Ben Ferguson
5    Andrew May
6    Jaxson Whitehorn 
 

Best Chair

1    Ellie Hyde 
2    Andrew May
3    Jaxson Whitehorn 

State Student Congress #2

1    John Kennedy 
2    Julia Petrich
3    Rhees Tanner 
4    Kate DeForest 
5    Jessalyn Bates 
6    Stephen Preston Jr. 
7    Aiden Prout 

Best Chair

1    Julia Petrich
2    John Kennedy 
3    Liesel May 

Extemporaneous

1    Tessa Greene
2    Luke Bunch
3    Eden Johnson
4    Zachary R Grant
5    Alexander Henage

Presidential Debate

1    Luke Kempe
2    Noah Stoddard
3    Joshua Bowen
4    Simon Kisby
5    Eva Cavaness
6    Peter Hyde
7    Xander Lowe
8    Alexander Martin

Oratory

1    Mirabella Archibald
2    Noah Horlacher
3    McKya Anderson
4    William Bates
5    Hailey Petrich
6    Kaitlyn Robinson
7    Tessa Greene
8    William Horne
9    Dallin Christensen
10    Cozette Daines
11    Diego Cavaness
12    Zach Young
13    Chandler Eyre
14    Sammy Callister
15    Hunter Uresk
16    Ginny Hansen
17    David Whetten
18    Bethany Norris
19    Leah Little
20    Alethea Nay
21    Kathryn von Rosen
22    Nathaniel McKenzie

Impromptu

1    Taylen Crandall
2    Mikelle Hirschi
3    Jade Stevens
4    Davin Greene
5    Karalena Robinson
6    Afton Montierth
7    Kate Christensen
8    Allan Logsdon
9    Ryann Lund

Spar

1    Taylen Crandall
2    Ellyn Olenslager
3    Grace Deforest
4    Kate Christensen
5    Karalena Robinson
6    Seth Johnson
7    Maxwell Warren
8    Adwen Payne
9    Jade Stevens
10    Grace DeForest
11    Ryley Shupe
12    Eva Montalvan
13    Hunter Opheikens
14    Jack Irvine

Senior Novice Presidential Debate

1    Esther Stoddard
2    Tori Cook
3    Laine Lund
4    Trevor Dyches
5    Jamen Underwood
6    Elijah Williams
7    Arianna Hess
8    Marcus Shafer
9    Carter Downs
10    Elsa Saunders
11    Silas Nebeker
12    Lia Teerlink

Weber State 2020 Tournament

Lincoln Douglas

1    Eden Johnson
2    Jessalyn Bates
3    Noah Stoddard
4    Caden Greene
5    Gwenllian Horne
6    William Horne

Federal Student Congress #1

1    Tessa Greene
2    Zach Young
3    Alexander Henage
4    Aubrey George
5    Alexander Martin
6    Silas Nebeker
7    Emmie Jensen
8    Waylon Lienhardt

Best Chair

1    Zach Young
2    Aubrey George
3    Tessa Greene

Federal Student Congress #2

1    Chris Eagar
2    Caleb McKenzie
3    Peter Hyde
4    Robyn Russell
5    Ben Ferguson
6    Hunter Uresk
7    Treysen Anderson
8    Jonah Childress

Best Chair

1    Hunter Uresk
2    Penelope Lorenzana
3    Caleb McKenzie

Extemporaneous

1    Halle Hirschi
2    William Bates
3    John Kennedy
4    Hailey Petrich
5    Sarah Barber
6    Emma Rollins
7    Rachel Stoddard
8    Jenna Southwick
9    Daniel Bennion
10    Teagan Broadbent
11    Olivia Holt
12    Ian Wilde
13    Leah Little
14    Emalise Olenslager

Presidential Debate

1    Mirabella Archibald
2    Nevada Libert
3    Heidi Williams
4    Alexander Jackson

Oratory

1    William Bates
2    Olivia Olsen
3    Julia Petrich
4    Liesel May
5    Elena Maurer
6    Noah Stoddard
7    Caroline Horlacher
8    McKay Call
9    Miles Pack
10    David Whetten
11    Emily Reed
12    Kaden Shipley
13    Jack Irvine

Senior Novice Extemporaneous

1    Ryann Lund
2    Laine Lund
3    Afton Montierth
4    Edison Hodges
5    Jack Gardner
6    Arianna Hess
7    Belle Whiting
8    Mikelle Hirschi

Spar

1    Eliza Burrows
2    Esther Stoddard
3    Jade Stevens
4    Davin Greene
5    Adwen Payne
6    Lilly Archibald
7    Stephen Preston Jr.
8    Hudson Wade
9    Dallin Bates
10    Madison Doumit
11    Christina Villeda
12    Evaline Burns
13    Adrian Williams
14    Emma Watkins
15    Elijah Williams
16    Preston Bradford
17    Nathaniel Dodge
18    Allan Logsdon

Impromptu

1    Grayson Fritze
2    Hannah Preston
3    Esther Stoddard
4    Lena Riddle
5    Mary Kate Little
6    Jordan Rowley
7    Davin Greene
8    Allan Logsdon
9    Liam Richens

Canyon Grove 2020 Tournament

Lincoln Douglas

1    Joshua Bowen
2    Noah Stoddard
3    Luke Kempe
4    Kaitlyn Robinson
5    Hannah Anderson
6    Sean Henrie
7    Jaidon Watters

Extemporaneous

1    Dallin Christensen
2    Mirabella Archibald
3    Topher Eyre
4    Landon Shumway
5    Matthew Hatch
6    Elena Maurer
7    Julia Petrich
8    Alexander Martin

State Student Congress #1

1    Kip Cutler
2    Jack Gardner
3    Benjamin Neel
4    Ginny Hansen
5    Avery Prout
6    Hannah Barber
7    Alyn Nelson
8    Mara Cutler

Best Chair

1    Kip Cutler
2    Benjamin Neel
3    Nadia Sosa

State Student Congress #3

1    Heidi Williams
2    Jaxson Whitehorn
3    Joseph Andelin II
4    Ben Nielson
5    Zak Shelley
6    Aiden Prout
7    Isaac Munford
8    Rachel Stafford

Best Chair

1    Jaxson Whitehorn
2    Ben Nielson
3    Zak Shelley

State Student Congress #2

1    Gideon Warnock
2    Grayson Fritze
3    Adam Fillmore
4    Diego Cavaness
5    Hannah Stafford
6    Austin Sosa
7    Abby Erickson

Best Chair

1    Nevada Libert
2    Austin Sosa
3    Diego Cavaness

Oratory

1    Eliza Strong
2    McKya Anderson
3    Dallin Christensen
4    John Kennedy
5    Halle Hirschi
6    Julia Petrich
7    Mirabella Archibald
8    Abraham Olenslager
9    Kenneth Mears
10    David Whetten
11    Dylan Latham
12    Lyissa Anderson
13    Caden Greene
14    Benjamin Yeager
15    Devin Whetten
16    Rhees Tanner
17    Lillian Nelford

Spar

1    Mikelle Hirschi
2    Taylen Crandall
3    Lilly Archibald
4    Karalena Robinson
5    Leslie Edgecomb
6    Dallin Bates
7    Elijah Williams
8    Fay Warner
9    Kate Christensen
10    Abby Bekker
11    Davin Greene
12    Rychen Jones
13    Elese Heumann
14    Allan Logsdon
15    Klara Servoss
16    Jens Hansen

Presidential Debate

1    Rachel Stoddard
2    Esther Eberting
3    William Bates
4    Tessa Greene
5    Hunter Uresk
6    Peter Hyde
7    Alethea Nay
8    Zach Young
9    William Horne
10    Emma Seiber

Senior Novice Extemporaneous

1    Tori Cook
2    Esther Stoddard
3    Jamen Underwood
4    Abraham Olenslager
5    Jaron Funk
6    Elsa Saunders
7    Trevor Dyches
8    Afton Montierth
9    Cozette Daines
10    Jacob Postma
11    Arianna Hess
12    Evaline Burns

Impromptu

1    Taylen Crandall
2    Lilly Archibald
3    Adwen Payne
4    Sallie Dunn
5    Paige Crandall
6    Madison Doumit
7    Hunter Opheikens
8    Jessica Engstrom
9    Spencer Christensen
10    Ellie Harmon
11    Cierra Ruiz

UofU 2020 Tournament

Lincoln Douglas

1    Noah Horlacher
2    Lyissa Anderson
3    McKya Anderson
4    Jake Johnston

Federal Student Congress #1

1    Paige Martin
2    Elena Maurer
3    Rycam Hahn
4    Brigham Rhodes
5    Diego Cavaness
6    Spencer Skinner
7    Enoch Fry
8    Daniel Boyd
9    Ryan Stead

Best Chair

1    Elena Maurer
2    Spencer Skinner
3    Diego Cavaness

Extemporaneous

1    Esther Eberting
2    Ellie Hyde
3    Noah Stoddard
4    Tessa Greene
5    Simon Kisby
6    Gwenllian Horne
7    William Bates
8    Bronson Bishop

Senior Novice Student Congress #1

1    Tori Cook
2    Hannah Boster
3    Taylen Crandall
4    Eliza Burrows
5    Jaron Funk
6    Jamen Underwood

Best Chair

1    Tori Cook
2    Taylen Crandall
3    Eliza Burrows

Federal Student Congress #2

1    Daniel Bennion
2    Leah Little
3    Kathryn Von Rosen
4    Sarah Barber
5    Elinor Fox
6    Bethany Norris
7    Eva Cavaness
8    Madalyn Millward
9    Eric Riddle

Best Chair

1    Sarah Barber
2    Leah Little
3    Ezra Fry

Senior Novice Student Congress #2

1    Trevor Dyches
2    Jade Stevens
3    Davin Greene
4    Hannah Preston
5    Maxwell Warren
6    Ryann Lund

Best Chair

1    Trevor Dyches
2    Davin Greene
3    Savannah Henderson

Oratory

1    Brigham Brown
2    Eden Johnson
3    Mia Sharpe
4    William Bates
5    McKya Anderson
6    Noah Stoddard
7    Teagan Broadbent
8    Nahli Hahn
9    William Horne
10    Isabelle George
11    Kenneth Mears
12    Elijah Silva
13    Heidi Williams
14    Gideon Warnock
15    Tessa Greene
16    Bronwyn Dean
17    Andrew May
18    Alexander Henage
19    Kate DeForest
20    Aidan Hall
21    Zach Young
22    Abraham Hill

Impromptu

1    Esther Stoddard
2    Kathryn Frogley
3    Laine Lund
4    Hunter Opheikens
5    Leslie Edgecomb
6    Sallie Dunn
7    Ryley Shupe
8    Spencer Christensen
9    Ellyn Olenslager
10    Isaac Holt
11    Alexander Martin
12    Joshua Nielsen
13    Edison Hodges

Presidential Debate

1    Luke Kempe
2    Dallin Christensen
3    John Kennedy
4    Nevada Libert
5    Luke Bunch
6    Joshua Bowen
7    Julia Petrich
8    Luke Johnston
9    Hailey Petrich
10    Caden Greene
11    Jonah Childress
12    Abraham Olenslager
13    Ginny Hansen

Spar

1    Esther Stoddard
2    Kenzie Sorensen
3    Eva Montalvan
4    Cierra Ruiz
5    Elijah Williams
6    Kate Christensen
7    Laine Lund
8    Hudson Wade
9    Allan Logsdon
10    Ellyn Olenslager
11    Brigham Boden
12    Jack Irvine
13    Nathaniel Dodge
14    Dallin Bates
15    Melanie Wilde
16    Elijah Libert

WSU 2019 Winter Tournament

Lincoln Douglas

1    Brigham Brown
2    Luke Bunch
3    McKya Anderson
4    Noah Horlacher
5    Lyissa Anderson
6    Max Madsen
7    Treysen Anderson
8    Andrew May

Extemporaneous

1    Dallin Christensen
2    Bronson Bishop
3    Adam Fillmore
4    Eden Bush
5    Robyn Russell
6    Kaitlyn Robinson
7    Zach Young
8    Noah Stoddard
9    Emalise Olenslager

Senior Novice Oratory

1    Ryann Lund
2    Bronwyn Dean
3    Esther Stoddard
4    Lily Budge
5    Evaline Burns
6    Grace Budge
7    Lia Teerlink
8    Madison Doumit
9    Kylee Martin
10    Lena Riddle
11    Grayson Fritze
12    Abby Fillmore
13    Liesel May
14    Harumi Chacon
15    Marcus Shafer
16    Belle Whiting
17    Savannah Henderson
18    Jordan Rowley

Spar

1    Stephen Preston Jr.
2    Mary Kate Little
3    Rhees Tanner
4    Cierra Ruiz
5    Ellyn Olenslager
6    Fay Warner
7    Sam Eagar
8    Levi Lorenzana
9    Kenzie Sorensen
10    Hunter Opheikens
11    Isaac Teerlink
12    Arianna Hess
13    Evaline Burns
14    Emily Reed
15    Shaun Salmond
16    Diego Davidson
17    Liesel May
18    Emma Watkins

Oratory

1    Dallin Christensen
2    Abraham Olenslager
3    Robyn Russell
4    Rachel Stoddard
5    Mia Sharpe
6    Jenna Southwick
7    Noah Horlacher
8    Jonah Childress
9    Rachel Peterson
10    Nevada Libert
11    Mia Carter
12    William Bates
13    David Whetten
14    Wilson Graff

Presidential Debate

1    Kennedy Pawloski
2    Luke Kempe
3    Sarah Barber
4    John Kennedy
5    Simon Kisby
6    Ellie Hyde
7    Matthew Hatch
8    Hunter Uresk
9    Chris Eagar
10    Alexander Jackson
11    Eden Johnson
12    Elena Maurer
13    Kenneth Mears
14    Aubrey George

Impromptu

1    Edison Hodges
2    Mikelle Hirschi
3    Taylen Crandall
4    Karalena Robinson
5    Hannah Preston
6    Eva Montalvan
7    Kathryn Frogley
8    Olivia Leonard
9    Sam Eagar
10    Elsa Huff

State Student Congress

1    Peter Hyde
2    Landon Shumway
3    Chandler Eyre
4    Zachary R Grant
5    Celeste Burns
6    Devin Whetten
7    Daniel Boyd
8    Jaxson Whitehorn
9    Tyler Tingey
10    Ian Wilde

Best Chair

1    Landon Shumway
2    Chandler Eyre
3    Celeste Burns

BYU 2019 Fall Tournament

Lincoln Douglas

​1    Dallin Christensen
2    Esther Eberting
3    Hailey Petrich
4    Rebekah Preston
5    Luke Kempe
6    Julia Petrich
7    Olivia Holt
8    Lily Hansen
9    Chris Eagar
10    Hannah Barber
11    William Bates
12    Mia Carter
13    Ellie Hyde
14    Hunter Uresk

Extemporaneous

1    Kennedy Pawloski
2    Eden Johnson
3    Halle Hirschi
4    Topher Eyre
5    Brigham Brown
6    Joshua Bowen
7    Caden Greene
8    Gideon Warnock
9    Zach Young
10    Chandler Eyre
11    McKya Anderson
12    Jenna Southwick
13    William Horne
14    Spencer Skinner

Impromptu

1    Vanessa Storey
2    Esther Stoddard
3    Jade Stevens
4    Paige Crandall
5    Rhees Tanner
6    Bronwyn Dean
7    Nahli Hahn
8    Eva Montalvan
9    Hannah Preston
10    Karalena Robinson
11    Fay Warner
12    Davin Greene
13    Lilly Archibald
14    Emily Reed
15    Kate Christensen
16    Abby Bekker
17    Elsa Saunders
18    Ellie Harmon
19    Leslie Edgecomb
20    Alexander Martin
21    Stephen Preston Jr.
22    Brigham Boden
23    Elijah Libert
24    Diego Davidson
25    Melanie Wilde

Spar

1    Lilly Archibald
2    Ryley Shupe
3    Esther Stoddard
4    Preston Bradford
5    Davin Greene
6    Aneya Goff
7    Isaac Holt
8    Stephen Preston Jr.
9    Jaron Funk
10    Liesel May
11    Grayson Fritze
12    Dallin Bates
13    Moses Pack
14    Sam Eagar
15    Jordan Rowley
16    Brandon Moreno
17    Kyla Brookes
18    Madison Doumit
19    Evaline Burns
20    Grace DeForest
21    Rychen Jones
22    Hunter Opheikens
23    Griffin Liechty

Oratory

1    Sydney Nielsen
2    Sarah Barber
3    Grant Tanner
4    John Kennedy
5    Mirabella Archibald
6    Dallin Christensen
7    Elena Maurer
8    Ben Nielson
9    Jamie Floyd
10    Robyn Russell
11    Tessa Greene
12    Rachel Stoddard
13    Eden Johnson
14    William Bates
15    Benjamin Neel
16    Sammy Callister
17    Hannah Boster
18    Avery Prout
19    Abby Erickson

Senior Novice Oratory

1    Eliza Burrows
2    Jessalyn Bates
3    Mikelle Hirschi
4    Kylee Martin
5    Jacob Postma
6    Kathryn Von Rosen
7    Alexander Martin
8    Fay Warner
9    Cozette Daines
10    Maxwell Warren
11    Katherine Carman
12    Tori Cook
13    Lena Riddle
14    Jeremy Shafer

Presidential Debate

1    Noah Horlacher
2    Nevada Libert
3    Mia Sharpe
4    Daniel Bennion
5    Jake Johnston
6    Celeste Burns
7    Matthew Hatch
8    Noah Stoddard
9    Eric Riddle
10    Bronson Bishop

Federal Student Congress #1

1    Devin Whetten
2    Luke Johnston
3    Isabelle George
4    Brigham Rhodes
5    Aiden Prout
6    Cameron Rhodes
7    Carter Downs
8    Kip Cutler
9    Silas Nebeker

Best Chair

1    Luke Johnston
2    Isabelle George
3    Devin Whetten

Federal Student Congress #2

1    Aubrey George
2    Leah Little
3    Bethany Norris
4    Trevor Dyches
5    Madalyn Millward
6    Amelia Murdock
7    Zak Shelley
8    Abraham Olenslager
9    Abraham Hill
10    Michael Uresk

Best Chair

1    Leah Little
2    Aubrey George
3    Zak Shelley

2019 Mock Trial Camp

Individual Rankings

  1. Mirabella Archibald

  2. Dallin Christensen

  3. Sydney Nielsen

  4. Luke Bunch

  5. Kennedy Pawloski

  6. Robyn Russell

  7. Noah Horlacher

  8. Joshua Bowen

  9. Celeste Burns

  10. Tessa Greene

  11. William Bates

  12. John Kennedy

  13. Jamie Floyd

  14. Dylan Latham

  15. Ellie Hyde

  16. Noah Stoddard

  17. Lilly Archibald

  18. Peter Hyde

Team Rankings

1. Team Joshua Bowen

  1. Joshua Bowen

  2. William Bates

  3. Peter Hyde

  4. Devin Whetten

  5. William Horne

  6. Isabelle George

2. Team Dallin Christensen

  1. Dallin Christensen

  2. Hunter Uresk

  3. Dylan Latham

  4. Bronson Bishop

  5. Max Madsen

  6. Rychen Jones

  7. Lilly Archibald

3. Team Luke Bunch

  1. Luke Bunch

  2. Jamie Floyd

  3. Ellie Hyde

  4. Caleb McKenzie

  5. Preston Thomas

  6. Allan Logsdon

  7. Harumi Chacon

4. Team Robyn Russell

  1. Robyn Russell

  2. Enoch Fry

  3. Aubrey George

  4. Nathaniel McKenzie

  5. Tyler Tingey

  6. Jonathan Martin

  7. Alex Martin