Past Results

Virtual 2020 Championship Tournament

Lincoln Douglas

1    Mirabella Archibald
2    Luke Kempe
3    Noah Horlacher
4    William Bates
5    Brigham Brown
6    Esther Eberting

 

Quarter Finalists    

Robby Pincock
Mara Cutler

Federal Student Congress #1

1    Daniel Bennion
2    Hunter Uresk
3    John Kennedy
4    Emma Seiber
5    Emmie Jensen
6    Zak Shelley
7    Teagan Broadbent
8    Eva Cavaness

 

Best Chair

1    Hunter Uresk
2    Daniel Bennion
3    John Kennedy

Extemporaneous

1    McKya Anderson
2    Halle Hirschi
3    Julia Petrich
4    Ellie Hyde
5    Zach Young
6    Eden Bush
7    Adam Fillmore
8    Elijah Silva

 

Semi Finalists

Kaitlyn Robinson
Jenna Southwick
William Horne
Anabel Jackson
Topher Eyre
Chris Eagar
Alethea Nay
Miles Pack  

Federal Student Congress #2

1    Joseph Andelin II
2    Elinor Fox
3    Ben Ferguson
4    Devin Whetten
5    Christian Hurtado
6    Andrew May
7    Chandler Eyre

Best Chair

1    Christian Hurtado
2    Andrew May
3    Chandler Eyre

Senior Novice Lincoln Douglas

1    Abraham Olenslager
2    Mikelle Hirschi
3    Esther Stoddard
4    Trevor Dyches
5    Tori Cook
6    Lilly Archibald

 

Quarter Finalists

Katherine Carmen
Lilly Budge

Presidential Debate

1    Dallin Christensen
2    Gideon Warnock
3    Elena Maurer
4    Spencer Goff
5    Jonah Childress
6    Simon Kisby

 

Semi Finalists

Max Madsen
Mia Sharpe
Xander Lowe
Noah Stoddard
Arianna Hess
Gwenllian Horne

Oratory

1    Sarah Barber
2    Mirabella Archibald
3    Tessa Greene
4    Noah Horlacher
5    Jenna Southwick
6    Brigham Brown

Semi Finalists

Rachel Stoddard
McKya Anderson
Olivia Opt Hof
Hailey Petrich
Melanie Wilde
Eden Johnson


Quarter Finalists

Mia Carter
Sariah Schramm
Hannah Barber
Alexander Martin
Hannah Boster
Lena Riddle
Zachary R Grant
Ellie Hyde
Mari Magalei
Kaitlyn Robinson
Eliza Strong
Topher Eyre
William Bates
Treysen Anderson
Zach Young
Carter Mitchell

Overall Competitors

1    Dallin Christensen
2    Mirabella Archibald
3    William Bates
4    McKya Anderson
5    Luke Kempe
6    Noah Horlacher
7    Noah Stoddard
8    Tessa Greene
9    Eden Johnson
10  John Kennedy

First Year Competitors

1    Esther Stoddard

2    Rachel Stoddard
3    Abraham Olenslager

4    Tori Cook

5    Tori Cook
6    Trevor Dyches

Spar

1    Esther Stoddard
2    Karalena Robinson
3    Jade Stevens
4    Lilly Archibald
5    Ellyn Olenslager
6    Nathaniel Dodge

Semi Finalists

Emily Reed
Allan Logsdon
Ryley Shupe
Hunter Opheikens
Levi Lorenzana
Adwen Payne

Quarter Finalists

Spencer Christensen
Kate Christensen
Isaac Teerlink
Ellie Harmon
Davin Greene
Shaun Salmond
Maxwell Warren
Stephen Preston Jr.
Seth Johnson
Kenzie Sorenson
Elese Heumann
Kenzie Watkins

Impromptu

1    Adwen Payne
2    Emily Reed
3    Belle Whiting
4    Stephen Preston Jr.
5    Vanessa Storey
6    Aneya Goff

Semi Finalists

Sallie Dunn
Liam Richens
Laird Paskett
Madison Doumit
Spencer Christensen
Revekahlei Gray

AHS (Virtual) 2020 Tournament

Lincoln Douglas

1    Mirabella Archibald
2    Dallin Christensen
3    William Bates
4    Halle Hirschi
5    Zach Young
6    Kennedy Pawloski
7    Sarah Barber
8    Gideon Warnock
9    Grant Tanner

State Student Congress #1

1    Heidi Williams
2    Ellie Hyde 
3    Max Madsen
4    Ben Ferguson
5    Andrew May
6    Jaxson Whitehorn 
 

Best Chair

1    Ellie Hyde 
2    Andrew May
3    Jaxson Whitehorn 

State Student Congress #2

1    John Kennedy 
2    Julia Petrich
3    Rhees Tanner 
4    Kate DeForest 
5    Jessalyn Bates 
6    Stephen Preston Jr. 
7    Aiden Prout 

Best Chair

1    Julia Petrich
2    John Kennedy 
3    Liesel May 

Extemporaneous

1    Tessa Greene
2    Luke Bunch
3    Eden Johnson
4    Zachary R Grant
5    Alexander Henage

Presidential Debate

1    Luke Kempe
2    Noah Stoddard
3    Joshua Bowen
4    Simon Kisby
5    Eva Cavaness
6    Peter Hyde
7    Xander Lowe
8    Alexander Martin

Oratory

1    Mirabella Archibald
2    Noah Horlacher
3    McKya Anderson
4    William Bates
5    Hailey Petrich
6    Kaitlyn Robinson
7    Tessa Greene
8    William Horne
9    Dallin Christensen
10    Cozette Daines
11    Diego Cavaness
12    Zach Young
13    Chandler Eyre
14    Sammy Callister
15    Hunter Uresk
16    Ginny Hansen
17    David Whetten
18    Bethany Norris
19    Leah Little
20    Alethea Nay
21    Kathryn von Rosen
22    Nathaniel McKenzie

Impromptu

1    Taylen Crandall
2    Mikelle Hirschi
3    Jade Stevens
4    Davin Greene
5    Karalena Robinson
6    Afton Montierth
7    Kate Christensen
8    Allan Logsdon
9    Ryann Lund

Spar

1    Taylen Crandall
2    Ellyn Olenslager
3    Grace Deforest
4    Kate Christensen
5    Karalena Robinson
6    Seth Johnson
7    Maxwell Warren
8    Adwen Payne
9    Jade Stevens
10    Grace DeForest
11    Ryley Shupe
12    Eva Montalvan
13    Hunter Opheikens
14    Jack Irvine

Senior Novice Presidential Debate

1    Esther Stoddard
2    Tori Cook
3    Laine Lund
4    Trevor Dyches
5    Jamen Underwood
6    Elijah Williams
7    Arianna Hess
8    Marcus Shafer
9    Carter Downs
10    Elsa Saunders
11    Silas Nebeker
12    Lia Teerlink

Weber State 2020 Tournament

Lincoln Douglas

1    Eden Johnson
2    Jessalyn Bates
3    Noah Stoddard
4    Caden Greene
5    Gwenllian Horne
6    William Horne

Federal Student Congress #1

1    Tessa Greene
2    Zach Young
3    Alexander Henage
4    Aubrey George
5    Alexander Martin
6    Silas Nebeker
7    Emmie Jensen
8    Waylon Lienhardt

Best Chair

1    Zach Young
2    Aubrey George
3    Tessa Greene

Federal Student Congress #2

1    Chris Eagar
2    Caleb McKenzie
3    Peter Hyde
4    Robyn Russell
5    Ben Ferguson
6    Hunter Uresk
7    Treysen Anderson
8    Jonah Childress

Best Chair

1    Hunter Uresk
2    Penelope Lorenzana
3    Caleb McKenzie

Extemporaneous

1    Halle Hirschi
2    William Bates
3    John Kennedy
4    Hailey Petrich
5    Sarah Barber
6    Emma Rollins
7    Rachel Stoddard
8    Jenna Southwick
9    Daniel Bennion
10    Teagan Broadbent
11    Olivia Holt
12    Ian Wilde
13    Leah Little
14    Emalise Olenslager

Presidential Debate

1    Mirabella Archibald
2    Nevada Libert
3    Heidi Williams
4    Alexander Jackson

Oratory

1    William Bates
2    Olivia Olsen
3    Julia Petrich
4    Liesel May
5    Elena Maurer
6    Noah Stoddard
7    Caroline Horlacher
8    McKay Call
9    Miles Pack
10    David Whetten
11    Emily Reed
12    Kaden Shipley
13    Jack Irvine

Senior Novice Extemporaneous

1    Ryann Lund
2    Laine Lund
3    Afton Montierth
4    Edison Hodges
5    Jack Gardner
6    Arianna Hess
7    Belle Whiting
8    Mikelle Hirschi

Spar

1    Eliza Burrows
2    Esther Stoddard
3    Jade Stevens
4    Davin Greene
5    Adwen Payne
6    Lilly Archibald
7    Stephen Preston Jr.
8    Hudson Wade
9    Dallin Bates
10    Madison Doumit
11    Christina Villeda
12    Evaline Burns
13    Adrian Williams
14    Emma Watkins
15    Elijah Williams
16    Preston Bradford
17    Nathaniel Dodge
18    Allan Logsdon

Impromptu

1    Grayson Fritze
2    Hannah Preston
3    Esther Stoddard
4    Lena Riddle
5    Mary Kate Little
6    Jordan Rowley
7    Davin Greene
8    Allan Logsdon
9    Liam Richens

Canyon Grove 2020 Tournament

Lincoln Douglas

1    Joshua Bowen
2    Noah Stoddard
3    Luke Kempe
4    Kaitlyn Robinson
5    Hannah Anderson
6    Sean Henrie
7    Jaidon Watters

State Student Congress #1

1    Kip Cutler
2    Jack Gardner
3    Benjamin Neel
4    Ginny Hansen
5    Avery Prout
6    Hannah Barber
7    Alyn Nelson
8    Mara Cutler

Best Chair

1    Kip Cutler
2    Benjamin Neel
3    Nadia Sosa

State Student Congress #2

1    Gideon Warnock
2    Grayson Fritze
3    Adam Fillmore
4    Diego Cavaness
5    Hannah Stafford
6    Austin Sosa
7    Abby Erickson

Best Chair

1    Nevada Libert
2    Austin Sosa
3    Diego Cavaness

Extemporaneous

1    Dallin Christensen
2    Mirabella Archibald
3    Topher Eyre
4    Landon Shumway
5    Matthew Hatch
6    Elena Maurer
7    Julia Petrich
8    Alexander Martin

State Student Congress #3

1    Heidi Williams
2    Jaxson Whitehorn
3    Joseph Andelin II
4    Ben Nielson
5    Zak Shelley
6    Aiden Prout
7    Isaac Munford
8    Rachel Stafford

Best Chair

1    Jaxson Whitehorn
2    Ben Nielson
3    Zak Shelley

Oratory

1    Eliza Strong
2    McKya Anderson
3    Dallin Christensen
4    John Kennedy
5    Halle Hirschi
6    Julia Petrich
7    Mirabella Archibald
8    Abraham Olenslager
9    Kenneth Mears
10    David Whetten
11    Dylan Latham
12    Lyissa Anderson
13    Caden Greene
14    Benjamin Yeager
15    Devin Whetten
16    Rhees Tanner
17    Lillian Nelford

Spar

1    Mikelle Hirschi
2    Taylen Crandall
3    Lilly Archibald
4    Karalena Robinson
5    Leslie Edgecomb
6    Dallin Bates
7    Elijah Williams
8    Fay Warner
9    Kate Christensen
10    Abby Bekker
11    Davin Greene
12    Rychen Jones
13    Elese Heumann
14    Allan Logsdon
15    Klara Servoss
16    Jens Hansen

Presidential Debate

1    Rachel Stoddard
2    Esther Eberting
3    William Bates
4    Tessa Greene
5    Hunter Uresk
6    Peter Hyde
7    Alethea Nay
8    Zach Young
9    William Horne
10    Emma Seiber

Senior Novice Extemporaneous

1    Tori Cook
2    Esther Stoddard
3    Jamen Underwood
4    Abraham Olenslager
5    Jaron Funk
6    Elsa Saunders
7    Trevor Dyches
8    Afton Montierth
9    Cozette Daines
10    Jacob Postma
11    Arianna Hess
12    Evaline Burns

Impromptu

1    Taylen Crandall
2    Lilly Archibald
3    Adwen Payne
4    Sallie Dunn
5    Paige Crandall
6    Madison Doumit
7    Hunter Opheikens
8    Jessica Engstrom
9    Spencer Christensen
10    Ellie Harmon
11    Cierra Ruiz

UofU 2020 Tournament

Lincoln Douglas

1    Noah Horlacher
2    Lyissa Anderson
3    McKya Anderson
4    Jake Johnston

Federal Student Congress #1

1    Paige Martin
2    Elena Maurer
3    Rycam Hahn
4    Brigham Rhodes
5    Diego Cavaness
6    Spencer Skinner
7    Enoch Fry
8    Daniel Boyd
9    Ryan Stead

Best Chair

1    Elena Maurer
2    Spencer Skinner
3    Diego Cavaness

Federal Student Congress #2

1    Daniel Bennion
2    Leah Little
3    Kathryn Von Rosen
4    Sarah Barber
5    Elinor Fox
6    Bethany Norris
7    Eva Cavaness
8    Madalyn Millward
9    Eric Riddle

Best Chair

1    Sarah Barber
2    Leah Little
3    Ezra Fry

Extemporaneous

1    Esther Eberting
2    Ellie Hyde
3    Noah Stoddard
4    Tessa Greene
5    Simon Kisby
6    Gwenllian Horne
7    William Bates
8    Bronson Bishop

Senior Novice Student Congress #1

1    Tori Cook
2    Hannah Boster
3    Taylen Crandall
4    Eliza Burrows
5    Jaron Funk
6    Jamen Underwood

Best Chair

1    Tori Cook
2    Taylen Crandall
3    Eliza Burrows

Senior Novice Student Congress #2

1    Trevor Dyches
2    Jade Stevens
3    Davin Greene
4    Hannah Preston
5    Maxwell Warren
6    Ryann Lund

Best Chair

1    Trevor Dyches
2    Davin Greene
3    Savannah Henderson

Oratory

1    Brigham Brown
2    Eden Johnson
3    Mia Sharpe
4    William Bates
5    McKya Anderson
6    Noah Stoddard
7    Teagan Broadbent
8    Nahli Hahn
9    William Horne
10    Isabelle George
11    Kenneth Mears
12    Elijah Silva
13    Heidi Williams
14    Gideon Warnock
15    Tessa Greene
16    Bronwyn Dean
17    Andrew May
18    Alexander Henage
19    Kate DeForest
20    Aidan Hall
21    Zach Young
22    Abraham Hill

Impromptu

1    Esther Stoddard
2    Kathryn Frogley
3    Laine Lund
4    Hunter Opheikens
5    Leslie Edgecomb
6    Sallie Dunn
7    Ryley Shupe
8    Spencer Christensen
9    Ellyn Olenslager
10    Isaac Holt
11    Alexander Martin
12    Joshua Nielsen
13    Edison Hodges

Presidential Debate

1    Luke Kempe
2    Dallin Christensen
3    John Kennedy
4    Nevada Libert
5    Luke Bunch
6    Joshua Bowen
7    Julia Petrich
8    Luke Johnston
9    Hailey Petrich
10    Caden Greene
11    Jonah Childress
12    Abraham Olenslager
13    Ginny Hansen

Spar

1    Esther Stoddard
2    Kenzie Sorensen
3    Eva Montalvan
4    Cierra Ruiz
5    Elijah Williams
6    Kate Christensen
7    Laine Lund
8    Hudson Wade
9    Allan Logsdon
10    Ellyn Olenslager
11    Brigham Boden
12    Jack Irvine
13    Nathaniel Dodge
14    Dallin Bates
15    Melanie Wilde
16    Elijah Libert

WSU 2019 Winter Tournament

Lincoln Douglas

1    Brigham Brown
2    Luke Bunch
3    McKya Anderson
4    Noah Horlacher
5    Lyissa Anderson
6    Max Madsen
7    Treysen Anderson
8    Andrew May

Senior Novice Oratory

1    Ryann Lund
2    Bronwyn Dean
3    Esther Stoddard
4    Lily Budge
5    Evaline Burns
6    Grace Budge
7    Lia Teerlink
8    Madison Doumit
9    Kylee Martin
10    Lena Riddle
11    Grayson Fritze
12    Abby Fillmore
13    Liesel May
14    Harumi Chacon
15    Marcus Shafer
16    Belle Whiting
17    Savannah Henderson
18    Jordan Rowley

Extemporaneous

1    Dallin Christensen
2    Bronson Bishop
3    Adam Fillmore
4    Eden Bush
5    Robyn Russell
6    Kaitlyn Robinson
7    Zach Young
8    Noah Stoddard
9    Emalise Olenslager

Spar

1    Stephen Preston Jr.
2    Mary Kate Little
3    Rhees Tanner
4    Cierra Ruiz
5    Ellyn Olenslager
6    Fay Warner
7    Sam Eagar
8    Levi Lorenzana
9    Kenzie Sorensen
10    Hunter Opheikens
11    Isaac Teerlink
12    Arianna Hess
13    Evaline Burns
14    Emily Reed
15    Shaun Salmond
16    Diego Davidson
17    Liesel May
18    Emma Watkins

Oratory

1    Dallin Christensen
2    Abraham Olenslager
3    Robyn Russell
4    Rachel Stoddard
5    Mia Sharpe
6    Jenna Southwick
7    Noah Horlacher
8    Jonah Childress
9    Rachel Peterson
10    Nevada Libert
11    Mia Carter
12    William Bates
13    David Whetten
14    Wilson Graff

Presidential Debate

1    Kennedy Pawloski
2    Luke Kempe
3    Sarah Barber
4    John Kennedy
5    Simon Kisby
6    Ellie Hyde
7    Matthew Hatch
8    Hunter Uresk
9    Chris Eagar
10    Alexander Jackson
11    Eden Johnson
12    Elena Maurer
13    Kenneth Mears
14    Aubrey George

Impromptu

1    Edison Hodges
2    Mikelle Hirschi
3    Taylen Crandall
4    Karalena Robinson
5    Hannah Preston
6    Eva Montalvan
7    Kathryn Frogley
8    Olivia Leonard
9    Sam Eagar
10    Elsa Huff

State Student Congress

1    Peter Hyde
2    Landon Shumway
3    Chandler Eyre
4    Zachary R Grant
5    Celeste Burns
6    Devin Whetten
7    Daniel Boyd
8    Jaxson Whitehorn
9    Tyler Tingey
10    Ian Wilde

Best Chair

1    Landon Shumway
2    Chandler Eyre
3    Celeste Burns

BYU 2019 Fall Tournament

Lincoln Douglas

​1    Dallin Christensen
2    Esther Eberting
3    Hailey Petrich
4    Rebekah Preston
5    Luke Kempe
6    Julia Petrich
7    Olivia Holt
8    Lily Hansen
9    Chris Eagar
10    Hannah Barber
11    William Bates
12    Mia Carter
13    Ellie Hyde
14    Hunter Uresk

Impromptu

1    Vanessa Storey
2    Esther Stoddard
3    Jade Stevens
4    Paige Crandall
5    Rhees Tanner
6    Bronwyn Dean
7    Nahli Hahn
8    Eva Montalvan
9    Hannah Preston
10    Karalena Robinson
11    Fay Warner
12    Davin Greene
13    Lilly Archibald
14    Emily Reed
15    Kate Christensen
16    Abby Bekker
17    Elsa Saunders
18    Ellie Harmon
19    Leslie Edgecomb
20    Alexander Martin
21    Stephen Preston Jr.
22    Brigham Boden
23    Elijah Libert
24    Diego Davidson
25    Melanie Wilde

Extemporaneous

1    Kennedy Pawloski
2    Eden Johnson
3    Halle Hirschi
4    Topher Eyre
5    Brigham Brown
6    Joshua Bowen
7    Caden Greene
8    Gideon Warnock
9    Zach Young
10    Chandler Eyre
11    McKya Anderson
12    Jenna Southwick
13    William Horne
14    Spencer Skinner

Spar

1    Lilly Archibald
2    Ryley Shupe
3    Esther Stoddard
4    Preston Bradford
5    Davin Greene
6    Aneya Goff
7    Isaac Holt
8    Stephen Preston Jr.
9    Jaron Funk
10    Liesel May
11    Grayson Fritze
12    Dallin Bates
13    Moses Pack
14    Sam Eagar
15    Jordan Rowley
16    Brandon Moreno
17    Kyla Brookes
18    Madison Doumit
19    Evaline Burns
20    Grace DeForest
21    Rychen Jones
22    Hunter Opheikens
23    Griffin Liechty

Oratory

1    Sydney Nielsen
2    Sarah Barber
3    Grant Tanner
4    John Kennedy
5    Mirabella Archibald
6    Dallin Christensen
7    Elena Maurer
8    Ben Nielson
9    Jamie Floyd
10    Robyn Russell
11    Tessa Greene
12    Rachel Stoddard
13    Eden Johnson
14    William Bates
15    Benjamin Neel
16    Sammy Callister
17    Hannah Boster
18    Avery Prout
19    Abby Erickson

Senior Novice Oratory

1    Eliza Burrows
2    Jessalyn Bates
3    Mikelle Hirschi
4    Kylee Martin
5    Jacob Postma
6    Kathryn Von Rosen
7    Alexander Martin
8    Fay Warner
9    Cozette Daines
10    Maxwell Warren
11    Katherine Carman
12    Tori Cook
13    Lena Riddle
14    Jeremy Shafer

Presidential Debate

1    Noah Horlacher
2    Nevada Libert
3    Mia Sharpe
4    Daniel Bennion
5    Jake Johnston
6    Celeste Burns
7    Matthew Hatch
8    Noah Stoddard
9    Eric Riddle
10    Bronson Bishop

Federal Student Congress #1

1    Devin Whetten
2    Luke Johnston
3    Isabelle George
4    Brigham Rhodes
5    Aiden Prout
6    Cameron Rhodes
7    Carter Downs
8    Kip Cutler
9    Silas Nebeker

Best Chair

1    Luke Johnston
2    Isabelle George
3    Devin Whetten

Federal Student Congress #2

1    Aubrey George
2    Leah Little
3    Bethany Norris
4    Trevor Dyches
5    Madalyn Millward
6    Amelia Murdock
7    Zak Shelley
8    Abraham Olenslager
9    Abraham Hill
10    Michael Uresk

Best Chair

1    Leah Little
2    Aubrey George
3    Zak Shelley

2019 Mock Trial Camp

Individual Rankings

  1. Mirabella Archibald

  2. Dallin Christensen

  3. Sydney Nielsen

  4. Luke Bunch

  5. Kennedy Pawloski

  6. Robyn Russell

  7. Noah Horlacher

  8. Joshua Bowen

  9. Celeste Burns

  10. Tessa Greene

  11. William Bates

  12. John Kennedy

  13. Jamie Floyd

  14. Dylan Latham

  15. Ellie Hyde

  16. Noah Stoddard

  17. Lilly Archibald

  18. Peter Hyde

Team Rankings

1. Team Joshua Bowen

  1. Joshua Bowen

  2. William Bates

  3. Peter Hyde

  4. Devin Whetten

  5. William Horne

  6. Isabelle George

2. Team Dallin Christensen

  1. Dallin Christensen

  2. Hunter Uresk

  3. Dylan Latham

  4. Bronson Bishop

  5. Max Madsen

  6. Rychen Jones

  7. Lilly Archibald

3. Team Luke Bunch

  1. Luke Bunch

  2. Jamie Floyd

  3. Ellie Hyde

  4. Caleb McKenzie

  5. Preston Thomas

  6. Allan Logsdon

  7. Harumi Chacon

4. Team Robyn Russell

  1. Robyn Russell

  2. Enoch Fry

  3. Aubrey George

  4. Nathaniel McKenzie

  5. Tyler Tingey

  6. Jonathan Martin

  7. Alex Martin